[Latest Dumps] Best Choice for VMware VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D Dumps Exam Files Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q30)

Get the newest VMware VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Latest VMware VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. “VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam” is the name of VMware VCP6.5-DCV https://www.lead4pass.com/2V0-622D.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real VMware exam. Useful VMware VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. 100% success and guarantee to pass VMware 2V0-622D exam.

Google Drive VMware 2V0-622D Dumps PDF Free Download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YWa7MAWIBAcUMt4Y5Iu1S0fYMjAqRm2y

Google Drive VMware 2V0-621D Dumps PDF Free Download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbU1lQUNVZ1ppUGs

VMware VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
When using “Cluster resource percentage” for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
Correct Answer: CF

Explanation:
vSphere HA uses the actual reservations of the virtual machines. If a virtual machine does not have reservations, meaning that the reservation is 0, a default of 0MB memory and 32MHz CPU is applied.
Computing the Current Failover Capacity
The total resource requirements for the powered-on virtual machines is comprised of two components, CPU and memory. vSphere HA calculates these values.
The CPU component by summing the CPU reservations of the powered-on virtual machines. If you have not specified a CPU reservation for a virtual machine, it is assigned a default value of 32MHz (this value can be changed using the das.vmcpuminmhz advanced option.)
The memory component by summing the memory reservation (plus memory overhead) of each powered-on virtual machine.

QUESTION 2
By default, how often is the vCenter vpx user password automatically changed?
A. 15 days
B. 60 days
C. 30 days
D. 45 days
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which two statements about vCenter HA are correct? (Choose two.)
A. ESXi 5.5 or later is required.
B. vCenter HA network latency between nodes must be less than 50 ms.
C. NFS datastore is supported.
D. It must be deployed on a 3 ESXi host cluster with DRS enabled.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Which metric in the Exhibit would identify high latency for a storage device?
2V0-622D dumps
A. QAVG/cmd
B. KAVG/cmd
C. DAVG/cmd
D. GAVG/cmd
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
What availability mode does vCenter HA provide?
A. Active-Passive
B. Active-Standby
C. Active-Active
D. Load-balanced
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which are the two network requirements for a VMware vSAN 6.5 cluster? (Choose two.)
A. Multicast must be enabled on the physical switches and routers that handle vSAN traffic.
B. vSAN requires IPv6 only.
C. All hosts must have a dedicated 40GbE NIC.
D. The vSAN network supported IPv4 or IPv6.
E. vSAN requires IPv4 only.
Correct Answer: AD

Explanation:
The vSAN network supports both IPv4 and IPv6.

QUESTION 7
Which three design requirements must be satisfied to enable RAID-6 objects in a VMware vSAN cluster? 2V0-622D dumps (Choose three.)
A. vSAN Advanced license or higher
B. vSAN stretched cluster
C. at least six hosts contributing storage
D. deduplication and compression
E. All Flash configuration
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 8
What is the VMware-recommended best practice for Fibre Channel zoning?
A. soft zoning
B. single-initiator-multiple-target zoning
C. single-initiator zoning
D. single-initiator-single-target zoning
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which two tasks should a vSphere administrator perform if the vmkernel log reports VMFS metadata errors? (Choose two.)
A. contact VMware technical support
B. reformat the datastore
C. check the device with VOMA
D. ignore the messages
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 10
Which is required by vCenter Converter Standalone to convert a physical Red Hat Enterprise Linux 7 machine to a virtual machine?
A. The Linux machine must be powered off.
B. The Linux machine must have the SSH daemon started.
C. The Linux machine must use a static IP address.
D. The Linux machine must have a fully-qualified domain name.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
How can a vSphere administrator ensure that a set of virtual machines run on different hosts in a DRS cluster?
A. Use a VM-Host affinity rule.
B. Add the VMs to a vApp.
C. Use a VM-VM affinity rule.
D. Place the VMs in different folders.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which three types of Content Libraries exist within vSphere 6.5? (Choose three.)
A. Remote Content Library
B. Published Content Library
C. Local Content Library
D. Shared Content Library
E. Subscribed Content Library
Correct Answer: BCE

Explanation:
Local Libraries
Subscribed Libraries (You subscribe to a published library by creating a subscribed library.)

QUESTION 13
Which statements regarding datastore clusters meets VMware’s recommended best practices?
A. Clusters should contain only datastores presented from the same storage array.
B. Clusters should contain only datastores with equal hardware acceleration capability.
C. Clusters should contain only datastores with the same capacity.
D. Clusters should contain only datastores using the same connection method (iSCSI, FC, etc.).
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which Host Profile Subprofile configuration is used to configure firewall settings for ESXi hosts?
A. Advanced Configuration Settings
B. General System Settings
C. Security
D. Networking
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
In the Web Client interface, you’ll find the firewall configuration under the Security and Services folder of a host profile.

QUESTION 15
An administrator is trying to vMotion a VM from his datacenter to a recovery site. Which is the maximum allowed RTT (Round-Trip Time) latency between source
and destination host?
A. 100 milliseconds
B. 150 milliseconds
C. 15 milliseconds
D. 10 milliseconds
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Round-Trip Time for Long-Distance vMotion Migration If you have the proper license applied to your environment, you can perform reliable migrations between hosts that are separated by high network round-trip latency times. The maximum supported network round-trip time for vMotion migrations is 150 milliseconds. 2V0-622D dumps
This round-trip time lets you migrate virtual machines to another geographical location at a longer distance.

QUESTION 16
A vSphere administrator manages a cluster which includes critical and non-critical virtual machines. The cluster requires different permissions for contractors and non-contractors.
How can the administrator exclude the contractor group from some of the critical VMs?
A. Apply permission for both contractors and non-contractors on the cluster level.
B. Apply permission for both contractors and non-contractors on the cluster level. Remove permission on the critical VMs for contractors.
C. Remove permission for contractors on the cluster level. Apply permission on the critical VMs for non-contractors.
D. Apply permission for both contractors and non-contractors on the VMs. Remove permission on the critical VMs for contractors.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
What VM Monitoring setting would ensure that the failure interval for a virtual machine is defined as 120 seconds?
A. High
B. Normal
C. Low
D. Medium
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
A vSphere Administrator observes that the Primary VM configured with Fault Tolerance is executing slowly. After further investigation, it is determined that the Secondary VM is on an overcommitted ESXi host.
What two methods will correct the problem? (Choose two.)
A. Use Storage vMotion to migrate the Secondary VM to another datastore.
B. Use vMotion to migrate the Secondary VM to a different ESXi host.
C. Configure a CPU limit on the Primary VM which will also apply to the Secondary VM.
D. Turn off and turn on FT in order to recreate the Secondary VM on a different datastore.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 19
Which command can be run to troubleshoot connectivity problems with vmkernal network interfaces?
A. esxcli network
B. vmkping
C. net-status
D. vicfg-vmknic
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
A vSphere HA cluster with four hosts has admission control configured to tolerate one host failure.
Which statement is true if a fifth host is added?
A. CPU and Memory capacity will be set to 50%.
B. CPU and Memory capacity will be set to 30%.
C. CPU and Memory capacity will be set to 25%.
D. CPU and Memory capacity will be set to 20%.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Which two configuration options can exclude virtual disks from snapshot operations? (Choose two.)
A. Use RDM in virtual mode for virtual disk.
B. Use virtual disks in Independent ?Persistent mode.
C. Use a virtual disk larger than 2 TB in size.
D. Use RDM in physical mode for virtual disk.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 22
Which statement is correct when migrating from a Windows vCenter Server to the vCenter ServerAppliance 6.5?
A. Migration deployments do not migrate local OS users from the source vCenter Server.
B. Migration deployments support DHCP on the source vCenter Server.
C. Migration deployments allow the source vCenter Server to remain powered on afterwards.
D. Migration deployments support custom ports for all services on the source vCenter Server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
An administrator sets the Failover Capacity for both CPU and Memory at 25%.
Based on the Exhibit below, how much of the cluster’s total CPU resources are still available to power on additional virtual machines?
2V0-622D dumps
A. 45%
B. 25%
C. 70%
D. 60%
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which two components are part of storage I/O multipathing on ESXi? (Choose two.)
A. SATP
B. VASA
C. PSP
D. VAAI
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 25
The administrator wants to power on VM-K2, which has a 2GHz CPU reservation. VM-M1, VM-M2, and VM-K1 are all powered on. VM-K2 is not powered on.
The exhibit shows the parent and child resource reservations.
2V0-622D dumps
If Resource Pool RP-KID is configured with an expandable reservation, which statement is true?
A. VM-K2 will be unable to power on because there are insufficient resources.
B. VM-K2 will be able to power on since resource pool RP-KID has 2GHz available.
C. VM-K2 will be unable to power on because only 2GHz are reserved for RP-KID.
D. VM-K2 will receive resource priority and will be able to power on this scenario.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
An administrator attempts to manually reclaim space on thin-provisioned VMFS6 volumes but finds that no additional space is being recovered. 2V0-622D dumps
Which could be causing this?
A. vSphere 6.5 does not support manual UNMAP.
B. The manual UNMAP operation has been moved to the vSphere web client.
C. The VASA version is use is incompatible.
D. UNMAP is automated for VMFS6.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
VMFS 6 is the new filesystem of vSphere 6.5. The new filesystem supports 512e advanced format drives and is 4098 sector (4K) aligned. It also supports automatic UNMAP, which asynchronously tracks freed blocks and sends UNMAPs to backend storage in background.

QUESTION 27
Which feature facilitates the sharing of templates via vCenter Server?
A. Content Library
B. OVF
C. folders
D. vApp
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?
A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. Hardware Dependent iSCSI initiator
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
Software iSCSI Adapter
A software iSCSI adapter is a VMware code built into the VMkernel. It allows your host to connect to the iSCSI storage device through standard network adapters.
The software iSCSI adapter handles iSCSI processing while communicating with the network adapter. With the software iSCSI adapter, you can use iSCSI technology without purchasing specialized hardware.

QUESTION 29
What tool can capture network traffic at the uplinks, or vSwitch, or virtual port levels?
A. tcpdump-uw
B. wireshark
C. pktcap-uw
D. pcap
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.)
A. RSA SecurID
B. Smart Card
C. SAML
D. Symantec VIP
Correct Answer: AB

Explanation:
Two-Factor Authentication Methods
The two-factor authentication methods are often required by government agencies or large enterprises.
Smart card authentication
Smart card authentication allows access only to users who attach a physical card to the USB drive of the computer that they log in to. An example is Common Access Card (CAC) authentication.
The administrator can deploy the PKI so that the smart card certificates are the only client certificates that the CA issues. For such deployments, only smart card certificates are presented to the user. The user selects a certificate, and is prompted for a PIN. Only users who have both the physical card and the PIN that matches the certificate can log in.
RSA SecurID Authentication
For RSA SecurID authentication, your environment must include a correctly configured RSA Authentication Manager. If the Platform Services Controller isconfigured to point to the RSA server, and if RSA SecurID Authentication is enabled, users can log in with their user name and token.
See the two vSphere Blog posts about RSA SecurID setup for details.

What Our Customers Are Saying:

2V0-622D dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Best VMware VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest VMware VCP6.5-DCV https://www.lead4pass.com/2V0-622D.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 2V0-622D exam test, and to get certified by VMware VCP6.5-DCV, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass guarantee.

High quality VMware VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D dumps vce youtube:

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, VMware VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
2V0-622D dumps
2V0-622D dumps