[Latest Dumps] Best Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 Dumps Exam Training And Youtube (Q1-Q40)

Best useful Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Selling Business Outcomes” is the name of Cisco Business Value Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/810-403.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps exam questions and answers download free try, pass Cisco 810-403 exam test easily.

Download free latest Cisco 810-403 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRemVCYUpKUllWZUk

Download free latest Cisco 810-502 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb2MxVmxRRTlrMU0
810-403 dumps

Latest Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-40)

QUESTION 1
Which are three characteristics of key performance indicators (KPIs)? (Choose three.)
A. KPIs are set according to magnitude and urgency
B. KPIs must be strategic and tactical in nature
C. KPIs measure progress against goals
D. KPIs can be financial, managerial, or operational
E. KPIs define what needs to happen to achieve desired results within a timeframe
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 2
Which are two reasons customers look for Cisco and its partners\’ solutions and services? (Choose two.)
A. to explore how technology innovation yields new revenue and lowers costs
B. to help make a retailer aware of a restocking need while more quickly relying on human interaction
C. to help business more effectively deploy, absorb, and adopt technologies
D. to enable customers to complete marketing research as part of their investment funds
E. to help business reduce the total cost of ownership for IT
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
Which is a benefit of using the power/influence grid to manage stakeholders?
A. It helps sales professionals to present solutions in the right business or technical language and context.
B. It aligns the stakeholder audience\’s goals with a good business proposition.
C. It helps move stakeholders from their current to their optimal positions.
D. It ensures that the sales professional identifies the appropriate key performance indicators for outcomes.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:
810-403 dumps
Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps
QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:
810-403 dumps
Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps
QUESTION 6
Drag and drop the type of business case on the left to the business driver on the right.
810-403 dumps
Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps
QUESTION 7
Which two activities require strong facilitation skills for gathering qualitative data? 810-403 dumps (Choose two.)
A. workshop
B. focus group
C. survey
D. questionnaire
E. interview
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
When selling business outcomes, which two key factors must be considered in relation to the achievement of the outcomes? (Choose two.)
A. metrics and measurement
B. project management milestones
C. specific timeframe and milestones
D. communication procedures
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
Which two factors must you know about stakeholders to identify where they fall in a power grid? (Choose two.)
A. role in company
B. purchasing power
C. degree of interest
D. size of budget
E. degree of influence
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 10
Which options are two features of business requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Business requirements are managed by stakeholders.
B. Business requirements support specific business objectives.
C. Business requirements are prioritized in compliance with influence dynamics.
D. Business requirements are dynamic in nature and change over time.
E. Business requirements are always defined inside a line of business.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
Which options are two benefits of understanding the customer\’s business model? (Choose two.)
A. Understanding the customer\’s business model changes the way you interact with your customer.
B. Understanding the customer\’s business model provides control and assessment of project challenges.
C. Understanding the customer\’s business model helps track progress through outcomes.
D. Understanding the customer\’s business model is used to address the sales force mindset.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
What should sales professionals do to ensure that business outcomes support what the customer brings to the market?
A. Make a list of the CSFs and KPIs of the organization.
B. Interview the different stakeholders and confirm with them.
C. Understand the customer\’s services portfolio.
D. Understand the customer\’s value proposition.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which two options are features of Cisco SalesConnect? (Choose two.)
A. Ability to create personalized andquot;briefcasesandquot; of content that you can save once, and access from any device.
B. Single place to find business proposals and instructor led training related to Cisco Partners.
C. Access to kits of bundled content including IOS images and more.
D. Trusted, up-to-date, and relevant content displayed using comprehensive, powerful search capabilities.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 14
Which option is a key concept of the unique Cisco sales approach?
A. Add as many new Cisco technologies to the solution that meet customer needs.
B. Start driving outcomes for customers, and go beyond selling and implementing technology solutions.
C. Put together the most logical set of services for the customer.
D. Engage in dialog about customer needs and new technologies.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
When return on investment is expressed in a business outcomes story, which set of factors should be included?
A. financial benefits, overall business impact, length of time to realize benefits
B. cost savings vs. today, speed to market, time to implement
C. financial benefits, speed to market, competitor revenue displaced
D. cost savings, length of time to implement, number of Cisco offerings
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which are four considerations to have in mind when communicating the business outcomes story? (Choose four.)
A. Share your findings about stakeholder analysis with the audience.
B. Structure the content to the audience ?one size does not fit all.
C. Address key motivators, business drivers, and the value that business outcomes bring to the customer.
D. Prioritize lines of business, strategic plan and operating issues.
E. Create the presentation in terms that the audience understands.
F. Use consistent formats and designs that the audience is familiar with.
Correct Answer: BCEF

QUESTION 17
When you seek customer support for an action, which framework can be used to plan influential communication?
A. stakeholder analysis matrix
B. seven elements
C. principled negotiation
D. business model canvas
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which two classes of solutions enable business outcomes for the Energy/Utilities industry? (Choose two.)
A. Advanced Routing
B. Data Center and Virtualization
C. Multilayer Switching
D. Internet of Everything
E. Remote Expert
F. Service Provider Network Infrastructure
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 19
How can a customer determine which activities create more value and competitive advantage for his organization?
A. Identifying the least complex activities
B. Analyzing their business context and industry vertical
C. Looking for business outcomes that span the value chain
D. Defining the right KPIs for each activity
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which connection would be used to describe ads that a smartphone sends as a person walks around a retail store?
A. machine-to-machine
B. business-to-consumer
C. machine-to-person
D. sensor-to-device
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which option is a main benefit that Cisco Partners bring to the table for customers? 810-403 dumps
A. additional teams to implement solutions in a timely manner
B. relationships with key Cisco personnel
C. a large customer base for which to sell Cisco services
D. Cisco expertise and the ability to have specializations in certain practice areas
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
According to research, what is the leading reason that technology projects fail?
A. poor stakeholder identification and management
B. lack of budget
C. too many stakeholders
D. lack of a business model canvas
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which one of the following solutions enables business outcomes in the manufacturing industry?
A. Remote Expert
B. Advanced Routing
C. Service Provider Network Infrastructure
D. Plant Floor Control Network
E. Multilayer Switching
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which option is the primary goal in business outcome-based selling?
A. improving agility and the ability to deploy innovative services for end users
B. developing and enabling new business processes, markets, and customer interactions
C. taking advantage of new technology to increase business relevance
D. using next-generation IT to increase service quality and reduce risk, complexity, and costs
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:
810-403 dumps
Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps
QUESTION 26
From the customer perspective, which are two benefits that result when moving from an on-premise solution to a Cloud solution? (Choose two.)
A. Recurring revenue stream
B. Lower initial investment
C. Higher ROI from investment
D. Increased value of company
E. Long-term business cycles benefits
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 27
Which two options are benefits of Cisco\’s overall portfolio with respect to the set of buyers? (Choose two.)
A. increased business performance
B. enhanced accountability
C. real-time business intelligence
D. higher service availability
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 28
Cisco solutions and services are related to every kind of outcomes. Which is the goal of business outcomes?
A. To enable CXOs or Line of Business leaders to grow revenues, lower operating costs and achieve strategic business objectives
B. To help customers establish new technology or evolve current functionality
C. To help customers operate, manage and optimize technology environment more effectively
D. To take advantage of new technology to increase business relevance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which two options are characteristics of Critical Success Factors (CSFs)? 810-403 dumps (Choose two.)
A. CSFs describe what is needed by an organization or project to reach its goal.
B. CSFs receive special and continual attention from management.
C. CSFs are quantitative in nature and focus stakeholder relationships
D. CSFs link business initiatives to adopt solutions and services
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 30
Which option is most likely to improve interactions with customers?
A. Understand their communication style.
B. Understand the goals of their team.
C. Learn their personal interests.
D. Know the time available to present the solution.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Which discipline covers analyzing stakeholder expectations and their approach and posture towards technology?
A. Stakeholder Relationship
B. Neurolinguistics Programming
C. Stakeholder Management
D. Customer Relationship Management
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which two questions are used during high level outcome selling? (Choose two.)
A. What are the technical restrictions of business?
B. How is progress vs. outcomes measured?
C. How does talent architecture influence the definition of business outcomes?
D. How are the goals of top executives achieved?
E. What capabilities are needed to achieve the outcomes?
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 33
Drag and drop the financial benefits on the left to the direct and indirect spaces on the right.
Select and Place:
810-403 dumps
Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps
QUESTION 34
Which one of the following solutions enables business outcomes in the financial industry?
A. Multilayer Switching
B. Remote Expert
C. Plant Floor Control Network
D. Internet of Everything
E. Medianet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Which two options are the types of costs the sales professionals should consider with the customer, in helping to position technical support and cloud based services? (Choose two.)
A. Operational costs
B. Real costs
C. Hidden costs
D. Recurring costs
E. Perceived costs
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 36
Which two options are part of the five steps approach needed to conduct a stakeholder analysis? (Choose two.)
A. Define ways to move stakeholders from their current to future position.
B. Identifycustomer stakeholders.
C. Define absolute power and interest of stakeholders.
D. Generate consensus among stakeholders.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 37
Which two options provide financial benefits of business outcome-based selling? (Choose two.)
A. New mindset and new capabilities
B. Reduced CAPEX and lower project costs.
C. Increased accountability and a better understanding of resource use.
D. Process efficiencies and faster time to market for new solutions.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 38
Which three options are additional costs arising from a subscription model and should be factored into the total cost of ownership of IT as a Service?
A. auditing and control
B. cost of hardware and software
C. software asset and managed
D. cost of accounting and tracking
E. quality assurance management
F. chargeback and showback
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 39
Cisco solutions and services are related to every kind of outcomes. 810-403 dumps What approach is frequently used to achieve business outcomes?
A. Using Next Generation IT to increase service quality. Also, reducing risk, complexity and costs
B. Refining, enriching or developing andamp; enabling new business processes, new markets, and customerinteractions
C. Taking advantage of new technology to increase business relevance
D. Improving agility andamp; ability to create or deploy high quality, differentiated, innovative services for end users
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 40
When uncovering information about the customer, which method can provide a higher volume of data points efficiently?
A. workshop
B. focus group
C. survey
D. interview
Correct Answer: C

What Our Customers Are Saying:

810-403 dumps
High quality Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download. The best and most updated latest Cisco Business Value Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/810-403.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 810-403 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Cisco Business Value Specialist, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Useful Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/-AmkkVQd-LY

Why Lead 4 Pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
810-403 dumps