[Latest Dumps] How to Pass Cisco 200-105 Dumps Exam Latest Materials And Youtube Update (Q1-Q20)

How to pass Cisco 200-105 dumps exam? Prepare for Cisco 200-105 exam with latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf practice questions an answers free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)” is the name of Cisco ICND2 https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco ICND2. The best and most updated latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam training materials in PDF format download free try, pass Cisco 200-105 exam test easily at the first time.

Latest Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

Latest Cisco 200-355 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM01sZjQ2dUtRckU
200-105 dumps

High quality Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam questions and answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
The output of the show frame-relay pvc command shows andquot;PVC STATUS = INACTIVEandquot;. What does this mean?
A. The PVC is configured correctly and is operating normally, but no data packets have been detected for more than five minutes.
B. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is no longer actively seeking the address of the remote router.
C. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is waiting for interesting traffic to trigger a call to the remote router.
D. The PVC is configured correctly on the local switch, but there is a problem on the remote end of the PVC.
E. The PVC is not configured on the local switch.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: The PVC STATUS displays the status of the PVC. The DCE device creates and sends the report to the DTE devices. There are 4 statuses: ACTIVE: the PVC is operational and can transmit dataI

QUESTION 2
A network administrator has configured access list 173 to prevent Telnet and ICMP traffic from reaching a server with the address of 192.168.13.26. Which commands can the administrator issue to verify that the access list is working properly?(Choose three.)
A. Router# ping 192.168.13.26
B. Router# debug access-list 173
C. Router# show open ports 192.168.13.26
D. Router# show access-lists
E. Router# show ip interface
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 3
Which EIGRP for IPv6 command can you enter to view the link-local addresses of the neighbors of a device?
A. show ipv6 eigrp 20 interfaces
B. show ipv6 route eigrp
C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors
D. show ip eigrp traffic
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which three statements about RSTP are true? 200-105 dumps (Choose three.)
A. RSTP significantly reduces topology reconverging time after a link failure.
B. RSTP expands the STP port roles by adding the alternate and backup roles.
C. RSTP port states are blocking, discarding, learning, or forwarding.
D. RSTP provides a faster transition to the forwarding state on point-to-point links than STP does.
E. RSTP also uses the STP proposal-agreement sequence.
F. RSTP uses the same timer-based process as STP on point-to-point links.
Correct Answer: ABD

Explanation/Reference:
Convergence Cisco enhanced the original 802.1D specification with features such as Uplink Fast, Ba

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
The output that is shown is generated at a switch. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. All ports will be in a state of discarding, learning, or forwarding.
B. Thirty VLANs have been configured on this switch.
C. The bridge priority is lower than the default value for spanning tree.
D. All interfaces that are shown are on shared media.
E. All designated ports are in a forwarding state.
F. This switch must be the root bridge for all VLANs on this switch.
Correct Answer: ACE

Explanation/Reference:
From the output, we see that all ports are in Designated role (forwarding state) -andgt; A and E are correct.
The command andquot;show spanning-tree vlan 30 only shows us information about V

QUESTION 6
At which layer of the OSI model does PPP perform?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 5
Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:
Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) is a data link protocol commonly used in establishing a direct connection between two networking nodes. It can provide connection authentication, transmission encryption

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
What information about the interfaces on the Main_Campus router is true?
A. The LAN interfaces are configured on different subnets.
B. Interface FastEthernet 0/0 is configured as a trunk.
C. The Layer 2 protocol of interface Serial 0/1 is NOT operational.
D. The router is a modular router with five FastEthernet interfaces.
E. Interface FastEthernet 0/0 is administratively deactivated.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:
Interface fa0/0 breaks into sub-interfaces and Main_Campus router is connected with switch via fa0/0 .Subinterfaces configured with different subnet masks so the same switch has multiple vlans and al

QUESTION 8
Which two statements describe the process identifier that is used in the command to configure OSPF on a router? (Choose two.)
Router(config)# router ospf 1
A. All OSPF routers in an area must have the same process ID.
B. Only one process number can be used on the same router.
C. Different process identifiers can be used to run multiple OSPF processes
D. The process number can be any number from 1 to 65,535.
E. Hello packets are sent to each neighbor to determine the processor identifier.
Correct Answer: CD

Explanation/Reference:
The areas can be any number from 0 to 4.2 billion and 1 to 65,535 for the Process ID. The process ID is the ID of the OSPF process to which the interface belongs. The process ID is local to the rout

QUESTION 9
What are three reasons that an organization with multiple branch offices and roaming users might implement a Cisco VPN solution instead of point-to-point WAN links? 200-105 dumps (Choose three.)
A. reduced cost
B. better throughput
C. broadband incompatibility
D. increased security
E. scalability
F. reduced latency
Correct Answer: ADE

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Cisco VPN solutions provide exceptional security through encryption and authentication technologies that protect data in transit from unauthorized access and attacks. A Cisco VPN helps

QUESTION 10
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
What would be the destination Layer 2 address in the frame header for a frame that is being forwarded by Dubai to the host address of 172.30.4.4?
A. 825
B. 230
C. 694
D. 387
Correct Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:
According to command output 172.30.4.4 is using the 694 dlci value.

QUESTION 11
What can be done to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router? (Choose two.)
A. Administratively shut down the interface.
B. Physically secure the interface.
C. Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the access-group command.
D. Configure a virtual terminal password and login process.
E. Enter an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces using the access-class command.
Correct Answer: DE

Explanation/Reference:
It is a waste to administratively shut down the interface. Moreover, someone can still access the virtual terminal interfaces via other interfaces -andgt; A is not correct.

QUESTION 12
Which statement describes an EIGRP feasible successor route?
A. A primary route, added to the routing table
B. A backup route, added to the routing table
C. A primary route, added to the topology table
D. A backup route, added to the topology table
Correct Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:
Two terms that appear often in the EIGRP world are andquot;successorandquot; and andquot;feasible successorandquot;. A successor is the route with the best metric to reach a destination.

QUESTION 13
Which three statements about HSRP operation are true? (Choose three.)
A. The virtual IP address and virtual MA+K44C address are active on the HSRP Master router.
B. The HSRP default timers are a 3 second hello interval and a 10 second dead interval.
C. HSRP supports only clear-text authentication.
D. The HSRP virtual IP address must be on a different subnet than the routers\’ interfaces on the same LAN.
E. The HSRP virtual IP address must be the same as one of the router\’s interface addresses on the LAN.
F. HSRP supports up to 255 groups per interface, enabling an administrative form of load balancing.
Correct Answer: ABF

Explanation/Reference:
The virtual MAC address of HSRP version 1 is 0000.0C07.ACxx, where xx is the HSRP group number in hexadecimal based on the respective interface. For example, HSRP group 10 uses the HSRP virtual MAC

QUESTION 14
Which statement describes the process ID that is used to run OSPF on a router?
A. It is globally significant and is used to represent the AS number.
B. It is locally significant and is used to identify an instance of the OSPF database.
C. It is globally significant and is used to identify OSPF stub areas.
D. It is locally significant and must be the same throughout an area.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: The Process ID for OSPF on a router is only locally significant and you can use the same number on each router, or each router can have a different number-it just doesn\’t matter.

QUESTION 15
Which protocol authenticates connected devices before allowing them to access the LAN? 200-105 dumps
A. 802.1d
B. 802.11
C. 802.1w
D. 802.1x
Correct Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:
802.1X authentication involves three parties: a supplicant, an authenticator, and an authentication server. The supplicant is a client device (such as a laptop) that wishes to attach to the LAN/WLAN.

QUESTION 16
If host Z needs to send data through router R1 to a storage server, which destination MAC address does host Z use to transmit packets?
A. the host Z MAC address
B. the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to the storage server
C. the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to host Z
D. the MAC address of the storage server interface
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which two statistics appear in show frame-relay map output? (Choose two.)
A. the number of BECN packets that are received by the router
B. the value of the local DLCI
C. the number of FECN packets that are received by the router
D. the status of the PVC that is configured on the router
E. the IP address of the local router
Correct Answer: BD

Explanation/Reference:
Frame Relay Commands (map-class frame-relay through threshold ecn)
wrffr4.html#wp102934 Examples
The following is sample

QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
Assume that all of the router interfaces are operational and configured correctly. How will router R2 be affected by the configuration of R1 that is shown in the exhibit?
A. Router R2 will not form a neighbor relationship with R1.
B. Router R2 will obtain a full routing table, including a default route, from R1.
C. R2 will obtain OSPF updates from R1, but will not obtain a default route from R1.
D. R2 will not have a route for the directly connected serial network, but all other directly connected networks will be present, as well as the two Ethernet networks connected to R1.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:
Open Shortest Path First http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Open_Shortest_Path_First The configuration of R1 shows andquot;router ospf 1andquot; however, the diagram also shows that both routers sho

QUESTION 19
Which encapsulation type is a Frame Relay encapsulation type that is supported by Cisco routers?
A. IETF
B. ANSI Annex D
C. Q9333-A Annex A
D. HDLC
Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:
Cisco supports two Frame Relay encapsulation types: the Cisco encapsulation and the IETF Frame Relay encapsulation, which is in conformance with RFC 1490 and RFC 2427. The former is often used to con

QUESTION 20
What are three characteristics of the OSPF routing protocol? (Choose three.)
A. It converges quickly.
B. OSPF is a classful routing protocol.
C. It uses cost to determine the best route.
D. It uses the DUAL algorithm to determine the best route.
E. OSPF routers send the complete routing table to all directly attached routers.
F. OSPF routers discover neighbors before exchanging routing information.
Correct Answer: ACF

Explanation/Reference:
Open Shortest Path First Reference:
Additional OSPF features include equal-cost, multipath routing,and routing based on upper-layer ty

What Our Customers Are Saying:

200-105 dumps

Useful latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 200-105 exam. The best useful Cisco ICND2 https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-105 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco ICND2, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/hZ-2ufhcg6s

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands started early, the questions and answers are outdated and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest and cheapest practice materials. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
200-105 dumps