[Latest Dumps] Why Choose Lead4pass Cisco 600-460 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Demo Update (Q1-Q30)

Why choose lead4pass Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist 600-460 dumps exam? Latest Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist 600-460 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist 600-460 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing and Supporting Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise” is the name of Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/600-460.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The best and most updated latest Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist 600-460 dumps pdf training resources update free try, pass Cisco 600-460 exam test easily.

Latest Cisco 600-460 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UHOk4U-yXFWNL_gjAnYcqGektrghX42K

Latest Cisco 640-692 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RPuMEn–XICPN1idXjzEcoTdIZp_WKMH
600-460 dumps

Useful Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist 600-460 dumps exam questions and answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which two fields are required parameters when manually creating users on Cisco Unity Connection with predefined templates? (Choose two.)
A. Username (alias)
B. Extension
C. First name and last name
D. Employee ID
E. Title
Correct Answer: A,B

QUESTION 2
Users report that all external callers are leaving urgent voice-mail messages. Where can this behavior be changed?
A. Under the Phone Menu Configuration > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
B. Under the Opening Greeting > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
C. Under the Message Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
D. Under the System Call Handlers > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
E. Under the Voice-mail Box Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which tools allow the administrator to migrate users from Cisco Unity to Cisco Unity Connection?
A. Cisco Object Backup and Restore Application Suite
B. Cisco Disaster Recovery Framework Tool
C. Cisco Real Time Monitoring Tool
D. Cisco Unity Serviceability Tool
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
When creating a Cisco Unity Connection user template, which element should you configure to automatically play a “This department is closed” message at specific hours?
A. greeting schedule
B. extension greetings
C. schedule
D. active schedule
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which three options are valid for creating users in Cisco Unity Connection? 600-460 dumps (Choose three.)
A. manual creation
B. bulk using *.csv file
C. bulk using enterprise parameters
D. Cisco Unity Connection Serviceability
E. automatic creation through TUI by users dialing into voice mail
F. import through Active Directory
Correct Answer: A,B,F

QUESTION 6
Which statement about Cisco Unity Connection user templates is true?
A. Changes in user templates affect only new users to be created.
B. Changes in user templates affect only existing users.
C. Changes in user templates affect new and existing users.
D. Changes in user templates have no impact on users unless those users are imported through Active Directory.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Users report that when they press the Messages button on their phones, they often get a busy tone. Which option can rectify this issue?
A. Disable the Callers Can Edit Messages checkbox under the Message settings
B. The CSS for the phones does not contain the voice-mail port partitions
C. The CSS for the phone does not contain the voice-mail pilot partition.
D. Precede all Cisco Unity Connection greetings to announce that each message is limited
to 90 seconds long to free up voice-mail ports.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which three rules are valid transfer rules in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose Three)
A. Standard
B. alternate
C. closed
D. holiday
E. nonstandard
Correct Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION 9
Which Cisco Unity Connection report provides a summary view of the current size, last error condition, and status of the mailbox store?
A. Users
B. Message Traffic
C. Mailbox Store
D. System Configuration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
By default, how many failed attempts at signing into Cisco Unity Connection is a user allowed before their account is locked out?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
E. 6
F. no limit
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
To monitor the service health and performance, which service should you activate in Cisco Unity Connection?
A. CUC Performance Service
B. CUC System Auditing
C. Real-Time Monitoring Tool
D. Cisco Serviceability Reporter
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
An administrator is attempting to add a new user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration but does not see the option to add a new user. What is the most likely cause of this issue?
A. The SQL User database is not running.
B. The system is synchronized with an LDAP server.
C. BAT is not enabled.
D. The administrator has the a€ceno user adda€ rights box checked.
E. The SIP Realm is not defined in User Management.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
An administrator wants to locate and remove all unassigned directory numbers on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager system. 600-460 dumps Which method is the best method to accomplish this task?
A. Choose Device > Phone. Search all phones and remove the undesired directory numbers.
B. Use the Dial Plan Installer to remove the directory numbers.
C. Use the Disaster Recovery System to restore only valid directory numbers.
D. Choose Call Routing > Route Plan Report, choose the Unassigned DN drop-down menu, and then remove all orphaned directory numbers.
E. Choose Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults and use the wizard to locate and remove the orphaned directory numbers.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which utility should you use when you need to add a large number of users into Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Cisco Unified User Administration
B. Application User CAPF Profile
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Bulk Administration Tool
D. Cisco Unified Telephony User Administration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which type of user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager has an interactive login?
A. administrator
B. end user
C. application user
D. phone user
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
When implementing a plan of action, what should you do?
A. Make all of the changes at once to minimize the impact to users.
B. Limit the impact of the changes to users.
C. Completely remove access lists to ensure that they will not impact the changes.
D. Even if a change adversely affects the users, keep moving forward with the plan of action.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
A user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration has been added to the Standard CCM Admin Users group, which includes the Standard CCMADMIN Administration role, but the user cannot add new users.
What is the cause of this issue?
A. The add user capability has been disabled for the group
B. The incorrect group and role were assigned.
C. The add user capability has been disabled for the role.
D. Only theCCMAdmin user can add users.
E. Users can be added only via LDAP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
A new phone has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server. The phone display shows Your Current Options, but when the New Call softkey is pressed, no dial tone is heard and the call cannot be placed. What could be the cause of this issue?
A. An incorrect MAC address has been entered for the new phone.
B. No directory number has been assigned to a line.
C. The end user is not associated with the device.
D. No calling search space has been configured on the line.
E. An incorrect device pool has been configured on the phone.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
What Cisco client application allows administrators to interact with performance monitoring counters to assist in determining the overall health of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? 600-460 dumps
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration
B. Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool
C. Cisco Unified OS Administration
D. CAR Tool
E. BAT Tool
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Which report can be generated by using the User Reports feature of the CAR tool?
A. Traffic
B. Top N
C. Malicious Call Details
D. CDR Error
E. FAC/CMC
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
In which two locations can an end user configure their Call Forward All settings? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Serviceability
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Options Interface
C. Directly on the Cisco Unified IP phone
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration
E. Cisco Unified User Serviceability
Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION 22
What is the quickest way to test the Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration part of MWI to see if MWI On and MWI Off is working?
A. Dial into Cisco Unity Connection from an IP phone. Enter the MWI On numbers, then enter the MWI Off numbers.
B. Call a voice-mail user and ask them if their MWI light is on, and then disconnect the call. Call the user back and ask if the MWI light is off.
C. In Unity Connection, issue the MWI Flash command to turn all MWI lights on, then off.
D. If MWI numbers are dialable from an IP phone, dial the MWI On number. If the light comes on, then dial the MWI Off number to see if the light goes off.
E. MWI cannot be tested directly from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager or an IP phone.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
An administrator wants to see how long a specific IP phone extension is in use during a given period of time. What CAR tool feature would the administrator use?
A. System Reports > Traffic > Summary by Phone Number
B. CDR > Search > By Call Precedence Level
C. Device Reports > Route Patterns/Hunt Groups > Route and Line Group Utilization
D. User Reports > Top N > By Duration
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager Native Presence, what two things is a watcher monitoring in real time? (Choose two.)
A. Registration status of a specific IP phone
B. Registration status of the hunt group
C. Registration status of the MGCP gateway
D. Registration status of Cisco Extension Mobility of the IP phone
E. Status of a registered directory number
Correct Answer: A,E

QUESTION 25
Which protocol is used for communication between Cisco Unity Express and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?
A. H.323
B. G.711
C. MGCP
D. Q.931
E. SIP
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 26
What is the Cisco Unified Communications Manager implementation of one-way intercom referred to as?
A. One-Way Intercom monitor
B. Whisper Intercom
C. Secure Intercom
D. Silent monitor
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
In which scenario is it possible to have the same directory number configured on two different lines or phones and not be a shared line? 600-460 dumps
A. directory number assigned to different partitions
B. directory number assigned to the same partition
C. directory number assigned to different calling search spaces
D. directory number assigned to the same calling search space
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which web-based tool is used to access Cisco Unified Communications Manager CDR Analysis and Reporting?
A. Cisco Unified CDR Administration
B. Cisco Unified CM Administration
C. Cisco Unified Reporting
D. Cisco Unified Serviceability
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Which level of users in Cisco Unified Communications Manager CDR Analysis and Reporting an generate reports for quality of service?
A. administrators
B. managers
C. auditors
D. individual users
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
In which situation are user PINs maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications servers?
A. Only when the system is using LDAP synchronization.
B. Only when the system is using LDAP authentication.
C. Only when the system is using Global Directory.
D. PINs are always maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers
E. PINs are never maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers.
Correct Answer: D

What Our Customers Are Saying:

600-460 dumps
High quality Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist 600-460 dumps exam practice materials and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/600-460.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 600-460 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist. Newest Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist 600-460 dumps exam files download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist 600-460 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/UemHhq6Iq-8

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
600-460 dumps