[Latest Dumps] The Right Choice Cisco CCDA 200-310 Dump Exam Questions And Youtube Free Update (Q1-Q30)

Lead4pass provide latest questions help you pass Cisco 200-310 dumps exam easily. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions” is the name of Cisco CCDA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-310.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCDA. Latest Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps exam practice questions and answers download free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 200-310 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

Lates Cisco 200-310 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROXBqSzZWaThrVlE

Lates Cisco 300-360 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbXA1TGRTOW5TYkE
200-310 dumps

Useful Cisco CCDA 200-310 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which three options are examples of network logical virtualization? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual PortChannel
B. Virtual machine
C. Virtual Device Context
D. Virtual Switching System
E. Virtual device driver
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 2
Which two statements about designing the Enterprise Data Center Access submodule are correct? (Choose two)
A. Multiport NIC servers should each have their own IP address
B. Layer 3 connectivity should never be used in the access layer
C. Layer 2 connectivity is primarily implemented in the access layer
D. Multiport NIC servers should never be used in the access layer
E. Layer 2 clustering implementation requires servers to be Layer 2 adjacent
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 3
A remote user for a company must periodically connect to the company network to access internal resources using a company laptop with software that was preinstalled by the IT department. Which VPN method is used for connectivity?
A. DMVPN
B. SSL VPN
C. IPsec VPN
D. GET VPN
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
An application uses broadcast traffic to send data to IPv4 hosts. How can the application communicate using IPv6?
A. Anycast
B. Unicast
C. Broadcast
D. Multicast
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
An organization needs a WAN Transport technology that meets these criteria:
-has a low initial cost
-provides low-to-medium BW
-has medium-to-high latency and jitter Which technology should the organization use?
A. DSL
B. X.25
C. ISDN
D. Wireless
E. Analog Modem
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Your company\’s Cisco routers are operating with EIGRP. You need to join networks with an acquisition\’s heterogeneous routers at 3 sites, operating with EIGRP and OSPF. 200-310 dumps
Which describes the best practice for routing protocol deployment?
A. Apply OSPF throughout both networks
B. Apply one-way redistribution exclusively at each location
C. Apply two-way redistribution exclusively at each location
D. Apply two-way redistribution at each location with a route filter at only one location
E. Apply two-way redistribution at each location with a route filter at each location
F. Apply EIGRP with the same autonomous system throughout both networks
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7
Which is usually used to connect to an upstream ISP?
A. EIGRP
B. OSPF
C. BGP
D. IS-IS
E. RIPv2
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which application can provide AAA services for Cisco Devices?
A. IP SLA
B. Cisco TrustSec
C. TACACS+
D. Cisco FirePOWER
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which statement describes the methodology that supports the Cisco Enterprise Architecture models?
A. It divides the network into functional network modules
B. It divides the network into role-based network modules
C. It divides the network into regional network modules
D. It divides the network into operational network modules
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
To what Layer 2 technology does VRF closely compare?
A. VSS
B. vPC
C. VLAN
D. VTP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which three are security services offered through Cisco Router Security? (Choose three.)
A. Trust and Identity
B. Integrated Threat Control
C. Unified Wireless Network Security Solution
D. Secure Connectivity
E. Voice-Messaging Security
F. Endpoint Security
G. Virtual Security Gateway
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 12
Which option is an example of physical device virtualization?
A. VSS
B. VPN
C. VRF
D. VLAN
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which three of these are layers in the Cisco SONA Architecture? 200-310 dumps (Choose three.)
A. Application
B. Physical Infrastructure
C. Presentation
D. Integrated Transport
E. Core Common Services
F. Networked Infrastructure
Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 14
In which two places is redundancy recommended in an Enterprise Campus Network design? (Choose two.)
A. Building distribution
B. Campus core
C. Building access
D. E-commerce
E. Internet connectivity
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15
What Cisco product is designed to improve the performance of Windows file and exchange services in remote data centers?
A. Application Control Engine
B. Wide Area Application Services
C. Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
D. Cisco Prime Network Services Controller
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which of the following Cisco router services performs network traffic analysis to assist in documenting a customer\’s existing network?
A. MRTG
B. NetMon
C. NetFlow
D. SNMP MIB complier
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
A network engineer is attempting to separate routing domains using virtualization technology. What protocol can be configured to perform this task?
A. VLAN
B. VSAN
C. VRF
D. vPC
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which option cause deep-packet examination to determine the specific nature of an attack?
A. Network IPS
B. Netflow collector
C. Stateful firewall
D. Syslog server
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which statement is true concerning the Data Center Distribution (Aggregation) layer design?
A. With Layer 3 at the aggregation layer, the physical loops in the topology must still be managed by STP
B. The boundary between Layer 2 and Layer 3 must reside in the multilayer switches, independent of any other devices
C. A mix of both Layer 2 and Layer 3 access is sometimes the most optimal
D. In a small data center, the aggregation layer can connect directly to the campus core, exchanging IP routes and MAC address tables
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
An organization is deciding what routing protocol to use throughout their network.
What must be considered if routing is to be performed at the access layer?
A. Reduced scalability of the network when introducing a large number of switch blocks into the routing table
B. Centralized management of access control lists at the distribution layer
C. Reliability when implementing routing over spanning-tree at the access layer
D. Performance differences between core, distribution and access layer equipment
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
A dynamically routed private line and a statically routed IPsec tunnel connect two offices.
What routing configuration prefers the IPsec tunnel only in the event of a private line failure?
A. Floating static entry
B. EIGRP variance
C. Bandwidth metric
D. OSPF maximum path
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which model of ISR is utilized for the teleworker design profile? 200-310 dumps
A. Cisco 1900 Series
B. Cisco 1800 Series
C. Cisco 800 Series
D. Cisco 500 Series
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
200-310 dumps
A standard Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the distribution layer?
A. #1
B. #2
C. #3
D. #4
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Which protocol is used for voice bearer traffic?
A. MGCP
B. RTP
C. SCCP
D. CDP
E. ICMP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
What are the three valid methods of gathering information about an existing data network? (Choose three.)
A. Use organizational input
B. Perform a traffic analysis
C. Analyze the user-mapping of a running application
D. Perform a packet-level audit to verify carrier service guarantees
E. Perform a network audit to gather more detail about the network
F. Use reports that analyze the metrics of the customer\’s existing network
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 26
What are two benefits of the bottom-up design approach? (Choose two.)
A. Allows a quick response to a design request
B. Facilitates design that is based on previous experience
C. Requires little or no notation of actual requirements for implementation
D. Incorporates organizational requirements
E. Provides a broader overview to the organization and the designer
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 27
A spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco IOS technology in the distribution block?
A. VDC
B. vPC
C. Rapid PVST+
D. VSS
E. Flex Links
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Which two design approaches provide management of Enterprise Network devices? 200-310 dumps (Choose two.)
A. In-band
B. Out-of-line
C. Out-of-band
D. In-line
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 29
Which two options should be used to achieve fast convergence in an OSPF network? (Choose two.)
A. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
B. Fast hellos
C. LSA retransmission interval
D. SPF throttle timers
E. LSA group pacing
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 30
You are designing a network that requires a routing protocol that will use minimal network bandwidth. Which would satisfy this requirement?
A. RIPv2
B. RIPng
C. OSPF
D. ARP
E. EGP
Correct Answer: C

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

200-310 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Newest helpful Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco CCDA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-310.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-310 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCDA, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

High quality Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/tlUwHJMrblE

Why Choose Lead 4 Pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
200-310 dumps