[Latest Dumps] Are You Ready for Cisco CCDP 300-101 Dumps Exam New Questions And Youtube (Q1-Q30)

Are you ready for Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps exam? Prepare for Cisco 300-101 exam with newest Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Latest Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco IP Routing” is the name of Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-101.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCDP. High quality Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-101 exam test easily at first try.

Latest Cisco 300-101 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWFlVNGtTZjU1MVE

Latest Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS21DRS14UlZHNjg
300-101 dumps

High Quality Cisco CCDP 300-101 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
A network engineer wants to notify a manager in the events that the IP SLA connection loss threshold reached. Which two feature are need to implements this functionality? (choose two)
A. MOS
B. Threshold action
C. Cisco IOS EEM
D. SNMP traps
E. logging local
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
In IPv6, the interfaces running OSPF can be configured with multiple address prefixes.
Which statement is true about the IPv6 addresses that can be included into the OSPF process?
A. Specific addresses cannot be selected for importation into the OSPF process.
B. Specific addresses can be selected using an ACL.
C. Specific addresses can be selected using a route map.
D. Specific addresses can be selected using a prefix list.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
Which interoperability technique implemented on the router would allow Host-1 to communicate with Host-2?
A. Dual Stack
B. NAT-PT
C. 6to4 tunnel
D. GRE tunnel
E. ISATAP tunnel
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following are characteristics of TACACS+? (Choose two.)
A. Uses UDP
B. Encrypts an entire packet
C. Offers robust accounting
D. Cisco-proprietary
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5
The Cisco SA 500 Series Security Appliances are built specifically for businesses with less than 100 employees. What are three important benefits of this device? 300-101 dumps (Choose three)
A. business-grade firewall
B. premium support via SMART net
C. site-to-site VPN for remote offices
D. Cisco IOS software-based
E. email security
F. XML support
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
A new TAC engineer came to you for advice. A GRE over IPsec tunnel was configured, but the tunnel is not coming up.
What did the TAC engineer configure incorrectly?
A. The crypto isakmp configuration is not correct.
B. The crypto map configuration is not correct.
C. The network 172.16.1.0 is not included in the OSPF process.
D. The interface tunnel configuration is not correct.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which statement describes what this command accomplishes when inside and outside interfaces are correctly identified for NAT?
ip nat inside source static tcp 192.168.1.50 80 209.165.201.1 8080 extendable
A. It allows host 192.168.1.50 to access external websites using TCP port 8080.
B. It allows external clients coming from public IP 209.165.201.1 to connect to a web server at 192.168.1.50.
C. It allows external clients to connect to a web server hosted on 192.168.1.50.
D. It represents an incorrect NAT configuration because it uses standard TCP ports.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A network engineer finds that a core router has crashed without warning. In this situation, which feature can the engineer use to create a crash collection?
A. secure copy protocol
B. core dumps
C. warm reloads
D. SNMP
E. NetFlow
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is the function of the snmp-server manager command?
A. to enable the device to send and receive SNMP requests and responses
B. to disable SNMP messages from getting to the SNMP engine
C. to enable the device to send SNMP traps to the SNMP server
D. to configure the SNMP server to store log data
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A network engineer is configuring the router for NetFlow data exporting. 300-101 dumps What is required in order for NDE to begin exporting data?
A. Source
B. Flow mask
C. Destination
D. Interface type
E. Traffic type
F. NetFlow version
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
300-101 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. Router DHCP is configured to lease IPv4 and IPv6 addresses to clients on ALS1 and ALS2. Clients on ALS2 receive IPv4 and IPv6 addresses. Clients on ALS1 receive IPv4 addresses. Which configuration on DSW1 allows clients on ALS1 to receive IPv6 addresses?
A. DSW1 (config-if)# ipv6 helper address 2002:404:404::404:404
B. DSW1 (config)#ipv6 route 2002:404:404::404:404/128 FastEthernet 1/0
C. DSW1 (dhcp-config)# default-router 2002:A04:A01::A04:A01
D. DSW1 (config)# ipv6 dhcp relay destination 2002:404:404::404:404 GigabitEthernet 1/2
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which statement about dual stack is true?
A. Dual stack translates IPv6 addresses to IPv4 addresses.
B. Dual stack means that devices are able to run IPv4 and IPv6 in parallel.
C. Dual stack translates IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses.
D. Dual stack changes the IP addresses on hosts from IPv4 to IPv6 automatically.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
An engineer is using a network sniffer to troubleshoot DHCPv6 between a router and hosts on the LAN with the following configuration:
Interface Ethernet0
Ipv6 dhcp server DHCPSERVERPOOL rapid-commit
!
Which two DHCPv6 messages will appear in the sniffer logs?
A. reply
B. request
C. advertise
D. acknowledge
E. solicit
F. accept
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 14
A network engineer has left a NetFlow capture enabled over the weekend to gather information regarding excessive bandwidth utilization. The following command is entered:
switch#show flow exporter Flow_Exporter-1
What is the expected output?
A. configuration of the specified flow exporter
B. current status of the specified flow exporter
C. status and statistics of the specified flow monitor
D. configuration of the specified flow monitor
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
A network engineer initiates the ip sla responder tcp-connect command in order to gather statistics for performance gauging. Which type of statistics does the engineer see?
A. connectionless-oriented
B. service-oriented
C. connection-oriented
D. application-oriented
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
After you review the output of the command show ipv6 interface brief, you see that several IPv6 addresses have the 16-bit hexadecimal value of andquot;FFFEandquot; inserted into the address. Based on this information, what do you conclude about these IPv6 addresses?
A. IEEE EUI-64 was implemented when assigning IPv6 addresses on the device.
B. The addresses were misconfigured and will not function as intended.
C. IPv6 addresses containing andquot;FFFEandquot; indicate that the address is reserved for multicast.
D. The IPv6 universal/local flag (bit 7) was flipped.
E. IPv6 unicast forwarding was enabled, but IPv6 Cisco Express Forwarding was disabled.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which IPv6 address type is seen as the next-hop address in the output of the show ipv6 rip RIPng database command?
A. link-local
B. global
C. site-local
D. anycast
E. multicast
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
On which two types of interface is Frame Relay switching supported? 300-101 dumps (Choose two.)
A. serial interfaces
B. Ethernet interfaces
C. fiber interfaces
D. ISDN interfaces
E. auxiliary interfaces
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 19
Which three are characteristics of IPv6? (Choose three.)
A. An IPv6 address is 128 bits long.
B. An IPv6 header is 20 bits long.
C. An IPv6 header contains the next header field.
D. An IPv6 header contains the protocol field.
E. IPv6 routers send RA messages.
F. An IPv6 header contains the header checksum field.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 20
Which two statements about 6to4 tunneling are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. Prepending a reserved IPv6 code to the hexadecimal representation of 192.168.0.1 facilitates 6to4 tunneling.
B. Each 6to4 site receives a /48 prefix in a 6to4 tunnel.
C. 2002::/48 is the address range specifically assigned to 6to4.
D. Prepending 0x2002 with the IPv4 address creates an IPv6 address that is used in 6to4 tunneling.
E. 6to4 is a manual tunnel method.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 21
An engineer is configuring a GRE tunnel interface in the default mode. The engineer has assigned an IPv4 address on the tunnel and sourced the tunnel from an Ethernet interface. Which option also is required on the tunnel interface before it is operational?
A. tunnel destination address
B. keepalives
C. IPv6 address
D. tunnel protection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which SNMP verification command shows the encryption and authentication protocols that are used in SNMPv3?
A. show snmp view
B. show snmp
C. show snmp user
D. show snmp group
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit. Will redistributed RIP routes from OSPF Area 2 be allowed in Area 1?
300-101 dumps
A. Because Area 1 is an NSSA, redistributed RIP routes will not be allowed.
B. Redistributed RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 because they will be changed into type 5 LSAs in Area 0 and passed on into Area 1.
C. Because NSSA will discard type 7 LSAs, redistributed RIP routes will not be allowed in Area 1.
D. Redistributed RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 because they will be changed into type 7 LSAs in Area 0 and passed on into Area 1.
E. RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 only if they are first redistributed into EIGRP.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which two BGP neighbor states are valid? 300-101 dumps (Choose Two)
A. established
B. active
C. stuck in active
D. 2-WAY
E. unknown
F. DROTHER
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
Which one statement is true?
A. Traffic from the 172.16.0.0/16 network will be blocked by the ACL.
B. The 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be advertised by Router B because the network statement for the 10.0.0.0/8 network is missing from Router B.
C. The 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be in the routing table on Router B.
D. Users on the 10.0.0.0/8 network can successfully ping users on the 192.168.5.0/24 network, but users on the 192.168.5.0/24 cannot successfully ping users on the 10.0.0.0/8 network.
E. Router B will not advertise the 10.0.0.0/8 network because it is blocked by the ACL.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
Based on this FIB table, which statement is correct?
A. There is no default gateway.
B. The IP address of the router on FastEthernet is 209.168.201.1.
C. The gateway of last resort is 192.168.201.1.
D. The router will listen for all multicast traffic.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Refer to Exhibit.
300-101 dumps
Which two reasons for IP SLA tracking failure are likely true? (Choose Two)
A. The source-interface is configured incorrectly.
B. The destination must be 172.30.30.2 for icmp-echo.
C. A route back to the R1 LAN network is missing in R2.
D. The default route has wrong next hop IP address.
E. The threshold value is wrong.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 28
You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network.
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
Which key chain is being used for authentication of EIGRP adjacency between R4 and R2?
A. CISCO
B. EIGRP
C. key
D. MD5
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
Which command only announces the 1.2.3.0/24 network out of FastEthernet 0/0? 300-101 dumps
A. distribute list 1 out
B. distribute list 1 out FastEthernet0/0
C. distribute list 2 out
D. distribute list 2 out FastEthernet0/0
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
What is the administrative distance for EBGP?
A. 200
B. 30
C. 70
D. 20
Correct Answer: D

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

300-101 dumps
Click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Useful latest Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-101.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-101 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCDP. It is the best choice for you to pass your Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps exam easily.

Best Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/TY2YbXB2Y-I

Why Select Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
300-101 dumps