[Latest Dumps] Do You Want to Pass Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 Dumps Exam Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

Do you want to pass Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps exam? Latest useful Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0” is the name of Cisco CCNA Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCNA Collaboration. Prepare for Cisco 210-060 exam with high quality Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps pdf practice questions and answers download free try, pass Cisco 210-060 exam test easily at first attempt.

Best Cisco 210-060 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSHJTTV9NMjQ0dmc

Best Cisco 210-260 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRcnI0SE83bHBvQ1k
210-060 dumps

Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers

QUESTION 1
An IP phone that is using PoE shows andquot;unknownandquot; in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What should the engineer do to restore the phone to service?
A. restart the phone from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. reset the phone from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. enter **# locally on the IP phone
D. check the network cable and switch port
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which menu option should be selected to add a desk phone as an endpoint in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Application
B. Device
C. System
D. User management
E. Media devices
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which component is needed to facilitate the connection between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified Presence Server?
A. SIP trunk
B. H.323 gateway
C. Gatekeeper
D. MGCP gateway
E. Cisco Unified Border Element
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
An engineer is configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager disaster recovery system. Which three statements about the disaster recovery system are true? 210-060 dumps (Choose three.)
A. It requires the use of schedules for backups.
B. Backup files are encrypted using the cluster security password.
C. If the backup device is listed in a backup schedule, it cannot be manually deleted.
D. If the backup does not complete within 40 hours, the backup times out.
E. Archiving backups to tape drives is supported.
F. SSL is used between the master and local agents.
Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 5
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
210-060 dumps
Emergency calls from a Branch router phone is failing. From the router configuration information provided, why is this call failing?
A. The dial-peer port assignment is incorrect
B. the digit string prefix is missing
C. The destination pattern is incorrect
D. digit stripping needs to be performed
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which menu should be used to create a username and password in the Cisco Unified CME GUI?
A. configure andgt; pilot number
B. configure andgt; extension
C. configure andgt; phones
D. configure andgt; system parameters
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
CDR/CMR Reporting is being enabled on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. As part of this process, which two service parameters must be activated? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco CAR Web Service
B. CDR Enabled Flag
C. Cisco Serviceability Reporter
D. Call Diagnostics Enabled
E. Statistics Enabled
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
An administrator wants to add and configure an ephone-dn via the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express web GUI. Which feature must be defined under telephony service configuration?
A. auto-reg-ephone
B. auto-reg-dn
C. max-ephones
D. max-dn
E. dn-webedit
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 9
Which two tools can be used to measure the quality of a VoIP call? (Choose two.)
A. QoS configuration tool
B. mean opinion score tool
C. bulk administration tool
D. jitter compensation tool
E. rFactor tool
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 10
Which two components are needed before a user can be assigned to a Presence node? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Service
B. service profile
C. phone button template
D. mobility profile
E. device profile
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
After getting reports that users cannot make calls out to the PSTN, a network administrator opens the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web page and begins to review route patterns. 210-060 dumps Why would the administrator look here when troubleshooting PSTN connectivity troubles?
A. A route pattern contains a list of gateways that can reach the PSTN.
B. A route pattern contains dial plan information for calling the PSTN.
C. A route pattern contains the necessary privileges for calling the PSTN.
D. A route pattern contains a list of SIP trunks that can reach the PSTN.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which three tools are used to create phone user accounts in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Configuration Professional
B. CPE
C. CLI
D. GUI
E. TUI
F. Cisco Security Device Manager
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 13
Which CLI command must be used to configure the network settings on a Cisco TelePresence 4500 MCU?
A. Staticandlt;ip addressandgt;andlt;netmaskandgt;andlt;default gatewayandgt;andlt;DNS server addressandgt;
B. Network ipandlt;ip addressandgt;andlt;netmaskandgt;andlt;default gatewayandgt;andlt;DNS server addressandgt;
C. Xconfig network addressandlt;ip addressandgt;andlt;netmaskandgt;andlt;default gatewayandgt;
D. Xconfig network addressandlt;ip addressandgt;andlt;netmaskandgt;andlt;default gatewayandgt;andlt;DNS server addressandgt;
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
In which section of Cisco Unified Communications Manager are Call Detail Records viewed?
A. Cisco Unified Serviceability
B. Cisco Unified OS Administration
C. Cisco Unified Reporting
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration
E. Cisco Unified Disaster Recovery
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
The IP phone of user A is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber1 while the IP phone of user B is registered with subscriber2. User A is speaking to user B on an active call. A junior network engineer mistakenly reboots subscriber1.
What effect does this have on the call?
A. User A can hear B, but B cannot hear A.
B. User A cannot hear B, but B can hear A.
C. This action drops the call.
D. This action does not affect the call.
E. The call remains active, but quality may suffer.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which command allows the telephony service of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router to be associated to loopback address 192.168.143.44?
A. ! telephony-service max-ephones 4 max-dn 8 ip source-address 192.168.143.44 !
B. ! telephony-service max-ephones 4 max-dn 8 ip bind src-addr 192.168.143.44 !
C. ! telephony-service max-ephones 4 max-dn 8 source-address ipv4:192.168.143.44 !
D. ! telephony-service max-ephones 4 max-dn 8 ip address 192.168.143.44!
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which Cisco Unity Connection user field is used to map to an LDAP directory?
A. SMTP Address
B. Last Name
C. Alias
D. Display Name
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which three choices are required for the boot process for a Cisco IP phone? 210-060 dumps (Choose three.)
A. TFTP services
B. DHCP services
C. Voice VLAN
D. Routing protocol
E. TCP/IP
F. PortFast
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 19
Which two layers are Cisco Unified Communications component layers? (Choose two.)
A. Infrastructure layer
B. Data link layer
C. Network layer
D. Endpoints layer
E. Transport layer
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 20
User A needs to have a line shared on the user B phone. Both phones register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which method can be used from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web pages to configure a shared line on the user B phone?
A. Navigate to the user B phone andgt; Add the user A DN.
B. Navigate to the user B phone andgt; Shared Line andgt; Add the user A DN.
C. Navigate to DN configuration andgt; Shared Line andgt; Add the user A DN.
D. Navigate to end user configuration andgt; Shared Line andgt; Add the user A DN.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit.
210-060 dumps
Which method is using the users to access their mailboxes?
A. web access
B. phone access
C. GUI access
D. VUI access
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
What is the maximum number of digits that an ephone PIN can have to allow after-hour exempt calling privileges?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8
E. 9
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
An engineer has deployed IM-user-only mode for the IM and Presence Service. Which two features will be available? (Choose two.)
A. third-party XMPP clients are not supported
B. IM and Presence support without Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. audio/video calling
D. Cisco Unity voicemail retrieval via SMTP
E. XMPP federation capabilities
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 24
Which three locations can an administrator import from to create users on Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)
A. Bulk administration tool
B. LDAP
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager via AXL
D. Outlook
E. Presence
F. Cisco Compatible Extensions
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 25
An administrator wants to verify that a new PRI is properly connected to the PSTN status. Which Layer 2 status should be seen?
A. MULTIPLE_FRAME_ESTABLISHED
B. TEI_ASSIGNED
C. LINK_UP
D. CONTROLLER_UP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which port is the default port for SCCP call signaling on Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 210-060 dumps
A. 2000
B. 2443
C. 5060
D. 5061
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
To control telephony costs, management wants to restrict who can place long distance calls. Which two options allow for this restriction? (Choose two.)
A. calling search space
B. partitions
C. route groups
D. SIP trunk
E. gateway
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 28
Many users report that there is a delay in receiving MWI notifications for voicemails. Which two issues can cause this problem? (Choose two.)
A. The Connection Notifier service has been stopped.
B. Voicemail ports are not configured for MWI requests.
C. The MWI functionality for the port groups has been disabled.
D. Not enough MWI assigned ports are available.
E. MWIs are in the process of synchronizing with the phone system.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 29
A company has invested in an on-premises VoIP solution. For design simplicity purposes, network engineers have opted to use a single VLAN for both data and voice traffic. Shortly after implementing IP phones, customers are reporting problems.
Which two potential problems may be reported about the calls as a result of this design decision? (Choose two.)
A. jitter detected in voice calls
B. problems with email latency
C. slow internet download speeds
D. choppy voice calls
E. PCs are getting IP addresses but phones are not
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 30
A voice engineer wants to monitor system activities using the RTMT tool.
Which step is next after navigating to Cisco Unified Reporting?
A. system andgt; scheduler andgt; CDR
B. system reports andgt; unified CM data summary andgt; generate report
C. system andgt; tools andgt; reports
D. tools andgt; CDR analysis and reporting
Correct Answer: B

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

210-060 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Newest helpful Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. High quality useful Cisco CCNA Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 210-060 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Collaboration, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/m-BuaXGVy3U

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the correct choice for you to pass the exam the best provider of IT learning materials. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are outdated and the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest real practice questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
210-060 dumps