[Latest Dumps] Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Youtube Update (Q1-Q30)

Latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 dumps exam real questions and answers free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0” is the name of Cisco CCNP Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 dumps pdf training resources and study guides update free try, pass Cisco 300-085 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Best Cisco 300-085 dumps pdf files free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KqBhub_phrkVa46jHQbdxUZR4DIwxB_h

Best Cisco 300-356 dumps pdf files free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Vl3BcSbXnfokBm-tIiVaqcq7OR7m3ux-
300-085 dumps

Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service provides which three features? (Choose three.)
A. integrated management
B. Cisco Instant Sharing
C. BLF presence
D. instant messaging
E. Microsoft Outlook calendar integration
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 2
When using VPIM Networking for messaging between Cisco Unity servers in different directories, which two factors should be considered for Audio Format Conversion settings? (Choose two.)
A. network bandwidth between the local and remote Cisco Unity servers
B. traffic volume of messages
C. network latency between the local and remote Cisco Unity servers
D. Audio Format of the outbound message
E. DSCP flags on the packet
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Which product enables a Cisco Jabber client to securely subscribe externally?
A. Cisco VCS Expressway
B. Cisco VCS Control
C. Cisco TMS
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which protocol is prioritized by Cisco TMSfor conferencing?
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. H.323
D. SCCP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
To which option does a partition in Cisco Unity Connection belong?
A. mailbox store
B. Unified Messaging service
C. calling search space
D. holidayschedule
E. system call handlers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which service can negatively impact the Cisco TMS ability to monitor a Cisco VCS? 300-085 dumps
A. Telnet
B. SNMP
C. SSH
D. TFTP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which three steps are necessary to configure Cisco VCS and TMS to support provisioning functionalities? (Choose three.)
A. Activate LDAP synchronization on the VCS server to authenticate the end users.
B. Activate provisioning by installing the Device Provisioning option key on the VCS.
C. Create groups, users, and assign configuration templatesand schemas to the groups on the Cisco TMS.
D. Install FindME licenses onthe Cisco TMS.
E. Configure phone book sources.
F. Configure a neighbor zone on VCS pointing to the TSMPE.
G. Configure the authentication policy on VCS for zones and subzones to andquot;Donot Check Credentialsandquot;.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 8
When configuringan IM and Presence server on the Expressway-C or VCS-C, which role must the user have for connecting to the IM and Presence server?
A. Standard CTI Enabled
B. Standard Serviceability Administration
C. Standard AXL API Access
D. Standard CCM Admin Users
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which two actions must you take to enableprovisioning on Cisco TMS and Cisco VCS? (Choose two.)
A. Apply a Device Provisioning option key on Cisco VCS.
B. Enable provisioning on Cisco VCS under Applications andgt; Provisioning.
C. Configure Users, FindMe, Phonebooks, and Devices individually, as these all have different settings.
D. Configure a separate server to run provisioning extension services.
E. Ensure that a service account is able to connect.
F. Set the polling intervals on Users, FindMe, Phonebooks, and Devices to the same value, in order for the synchronization to work.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

What can you determine from the Cisco Unity Connection configuration?
A. 10.1.1.1 is the Cisco Unity Connection server IPaddress.
B. Authentication must be enabled, or MWI is not displayed on the phones.
C. 10.1.1.1 is the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server IP address.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager voicemail ports must begin with andquot;PhoneSystem.andquot;
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A user that is logged into Cisco Jabber reports that their availability status is incorrect for most of the contacts in their contact list. Which four service traces give a correct indication of the issue? 300-085 dumps (Choosefour.)
A. Cisco XCP Connection Manager
B. Cisco XCP Router
C. Cisco Presence Engine
D. Cisco SIP Proxy
E. Cisco Text Conferencing Manager
F. Cisco Client Profile Agent
G. Cisco XCP Web Connection Manager
Correct Answer: ABCE

QUESTION 12
Which two routing rules are available in Cisco Unity Connection call routing? (Choose two.)
A. direct routing rules
B. indirect routing rules
C. bidirectional routing rules
D. forwarded routing rules
E. backward routing rules
F. inbound routing rules
G. outbound routing rules
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 13
Which three functionalities can be performed by Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)
A. create conferences
B. provide routing for the video media streams
C. integrate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager through a SIP trunk
D. monitor the system status of video endpoints and their logs
E. run reports based on endpoint utilization
F. perform bandwidth management for endpoints based on inter and intra location settings
G. perform call routing decision for destinations that are not registered or local to the VCS
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 14
Which service parameter must be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to enable SIP PUBLISH on a SIP trunk as the mechanism for presence interaction with Cisco Unified Presence?
A. IM and Presence publish trunk
B. route class trunk
C. processing on QSIG trunk
D. fail call over SIP trunk
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which configuration will create a trigger for Cisco Unity Express so that when Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express callers dial extension 4001, they are connected with voice mail?
A. ccn trigger jtapi phonenumber 4001application voicemailmax sessions 6end trigger
B. ccn trigger sip phonenumber 4001application andquot;voicemailandquot;max sessions 2end trigger
C. ccn trigger jtapi phonenumber 4001application autoattendantenabledmax sessions 6end trigger
D. ccn trigger sip phonenumber 4001application andquot;voicemailandquot;enabledmax sessions 6end trigger
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which two statements aboutCisco Unity Connection video features are true? (Choose two.)
A. The video greetings feature is not supported in an active-active cluster deployment over the WAN.
B. The Cisco MediaSense server must be colocated with Cisco Unity Connection with less than30 ms RTT latency.
C. To avoid frozen video frames, Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco MediaSense must make use of a blanking file to fill the stream when they are not sending video.
D. Cisco Unity Connection transcodes video greetings for endpoints with different resolutions.
E. The Cisco MediaSense server transcodes video greetings for endpoints with different resolutions.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 17
What is the maximum number of users that can be imported into Cisco Unity Express from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express at one time?
A. 200
B. 100
C. 500
D. 50
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which tool do you visualize port utilization with on Cisco Unity Connection?
A. Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool
B. Cisco IP Phone
C. Cisco Jabber client
D. port
E. port group
F. Unified Messaging services
G. speech connect port
H. Cisco SDM
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which of thefollowing is an option for using security when setting up a TMS conference? 300-085 dumps
A. if possible
B. Secure
C. Best effort
D. Mandatory
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
In Cisco TMS, the conference control center shows event logs in instance basis. Which two prefixes does the event log use to identify changes to series of single instances? (Choose two.)
A. Conference
B. Instance
C. Error
D. Information
E. Event
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 21
Which CCC action applies only to the Cisco TelePresence MPS Series?
A. block fast update requests
B. Status Duo Video
C. move back
D. release floor
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Cisco Unified Communications Manager is being integrated with Cisco Unity Connection using SCCP. What should the Device Name Prefix be on the Cisco Unity Connection server if the Cisco Unified Communications Manager voice mail server ports are configured using the name CiscoUM1?
A. CiscoUM1
B. CUCM
C. CUCM-1
D. CiscoUM1-VI
E. CUCM-V1
F. CiscoUM1-V1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Which email integration will allow a Lotus Notes client to retrieve emails from Cisco Unity Express?
A. MIME
B. SMTP
C. JTAPI
D. CTIQBE
E. IMAP
F. Cisco Unity Express email infrastructure
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 24
A user hasreported that keys pressed when accessing Cisco Unity Express are not being acknowledged by the system.
This configuration is found on the voice-enabled IOS router:
dial-peer voice 6800 voip
destination-pattern 5…
session protocol sipv2
session target ipv4:10.3.6.127
codec g711ulaw
no vad
Which configuration command is needed to complete the configuration and solve the problem?
A. dtmf-relay sip-notify
B. dtmf-relay rtp-nte
C. dtmf-relay cisco-rtp
D. dtmf-relay h245-signal
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which two protocols allow Cisco TMS to manage an EX60 endpoint? (Choose two.)
A. H.323
B. SNMP
C. SMTP
D. SIP
E. HTTP/HTTPS
F. RTCP
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 26
What does the Primary Extension column define when importing users?
A. the main extension that callers dial to reach a user
B. the pilot number that is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express to access Cisco Unity Express
C. themailbox ID that is assigned by Cisco Unity Express during import
D. the primary extension that is to be used for CFNA and CFB
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which three functions are executed using the Cisco TMS? 300-085 dumps (Choose three.)
A. endpoint systemupgrades
B. edit call control
C. manage phone books
D. provision Jabber Instant Messaging
E. create voicemail account
F. create new conference
Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 28
When a user passwordis changed on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, how is that change propagated to Cisco Unity Express?
A. The change is automatic; there is no Cisco Unity Express administrator intervention required.
B. The user password in Cisco Unity Expressdoes not need to match the user password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express because they are separate systems.
C. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to change the password and PIN every time a change is made to the user account in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
D. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to synchronize the user account in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express by importing the user again.
E. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to changethe user password to match the password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 29
In Cisco Unity Express, which two Call Handling options can you configureon the Voice Mail tab of the GUI? (Choose two.)
A. distribution list
B. application parameter settings script
C. business schedule
D. voice mail operator number
E. calling search space
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 30
You have configured a Cisco Unity Express server that uses the G.711 codec. You wantto send outbound messages in a format that uses lower bandwidth. However, you want to keep the quality of the incoming message high. Which two tasks should you perform? (Choose two.)
A. Convert the incoming messages to G.729a.
B. Keep the incoming messages as G.711.
C. Convert the outgoing message to 64 kb/s using G.729a.
D. Convert the outgoing messages to G.726.
E. Send the outgoing messages in the G.711 format.
F. Store the message using the original codec, but convert it to 64 kb/s for outgoing.
Correct Answer: BD

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

300-085 dumps
Helpful newest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNP Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-085 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Collaboration, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

Useful Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/YUN2KdNPVME

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials. It is the best choice for you to prepare for the exam. Other brands started earlier, but it is relatively expensive and the practice materials are outdated. Lead4pass provide the latest real practice questions and answers with cheapest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
300-085 dumps