[Latest Dumps] Do You Want to Pass Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube (Q1-Q30)

Do you want to pass Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 dumps exam? Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing” is the name of Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/642-998.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The best useful Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass, it is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 642-998 exam.

Latest Cisco 642-998 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRU1g2SDg0bVYzbHc

Latest Cisco 640-911 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRN3U2eVlMXzV5RmM
642-998 dumps

High Quality Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which three characteristics are associated with the access layer of a Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric network? (Choose three.)
A. no packet manipulation
B. QoS ?policing
C. voice, data, and wireless convergence
D. scalable routing protocols
E. provides default gateway redundancy
F. QoS ?classification and queuing
G. routing manipulation and filtering
H. aggregates end users
Correct Answer: CFH

QUESTION 2
Which two technologies minimize or eliminate the need for STP in the data center? (Choose two.)
A. OTV
B. FabricPath
C. BPDU
D. vPC
E. VDC
F. MPLS
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
Which three options are examples of NHRP? (Choose three.)
A. OSPF
B. HSRP
C. VRRP
D. GLBP
E. OCSP
F. EIGRP
G. MPLS
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 4
Which four components would you select to meet a customer requirement of up to 80 Gb/s Ethernet bandwidth to a Cisco UCS M230 M3 blade server? 642-998 dumps (Choose four.)
A. Cisco UCS 5108
B. Cisco UCS 2204XP
C. Cisco UCS 6248UP
D. Cisco UCS 5596UP
E. Cisco UCS P81E
F. Cisco UCS 2208XP
G. Cisco UCS 6110XP
H. Cisco UCS VIC 1280
Correct Answer: ACFH

QUESTION 5
Which three features are part of Cisco DCNM for SAN Advanced Edition? (Choose three.)
A. federation and VSAN scoping
B. VM-aware discovery and path analysis
C. fabric performance monitoring
D. event lookup
E. VSAN zoning
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 6
Which statement about Cisco VM-FEX technology is true?
A. VM-FEX collapses virtual and physical networking infrastructure into a single infrastructure that is fully aware of the virtual machine locations and networking policies.
B. VM-FEX requires a Cisco VIC CNA and supports only static vNICs and single-OS deployments.
C. VIC CNAs provide software-based switching of traffic to and from virtual machine interfaces.
D. VM-FEX eliminates the need for VMware integration and virtual machine management performed through the VMware vCenter.
E. The Cisco VICs supports up to 1024 dynamic virtual adapters and interfaces.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
642-998 dumps
642-998 dumps
642-998 dumps
642-998 dumps
642-998 dumps
Give the above configuration example answer the following question.
What is the Server type configured in the above example?
A. B200 M2
B. B250 M2
C. B220 M3
D. B300 M3
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which two options are benefits when you implement server virtualization in your data center? (Choose two.)
A. No additional operating system license is required.
B. Cost effectiveness is improved.
C. This is a data center virtualization trend.
D. Power consumption is reduced.
E. Configuration of routing protocol is simplified.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 9
The client’s data center manager has requested the physical weights of the equipment in your Cisco UCS design along with the power and cooling requirements. Where in cisco.com can you find this information?
A. the product datasheets
B. the Cisco UCS power calculator
C. the Cisco UCS GUI Configuration Guide
D. the Cisco UCS Hardware Installation Guide
E. the Hardware and Software Interoperability Matrix Utility Tool
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
In the Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Servers, which option is the first product that implements Cisco Adapter FEX technology?
A. Cisco UCS P81E VIC
B. Cisco UCS M72KR-E Emulex Converged Network Adapter
C. Cisco UCS M61KR-I Intel Converged Network Adapter
D. Cisco UCS M81KR Virtual Interface Card
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which two features are provided by Cisco Prime NAM? (Choose two.)
A. configuration management of Cisco Nexus and Cisco MDS series devices
B. comprehensive analysis of deployed software versions and recommendations for upgrades
C. detailed insight into overlay networks and virtual machine deployments
D. centralized management of hypervisors such as Microsoft Hyper-V and VMware ESXi
E. detailed flow- and packet-based traffic analysis for network administrators
F. basic tools for troubleshooting and managing external storage systems
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12
Which three parameters are unaffected by the values on the port channel when the interface joins a port channel? 642-998 dumps (Choose three.)
A. description
B. bandwidth
C. Cisco Discovery Protocol
D. LACP port priority
E. MAC address
F. Spanning Tree Protocol
G. service policy
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 13
Which tool can you use to evaluate server containment and consolidation scenarios?
A. VMware Capacity Planner
B. Device Discovery in Cisco Prime Data Center Network Manager
C. Observer Infrastructure
D. NetApp OnCommand Balance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which option is a characteristic of the data center access layer?
A. endpoints for applications in the data center
B. route redistribution and route summarization
C. provides connectivity for network and application services
D. traffic inspection and route filtering
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You have a vPC domain that contains a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series pair. You plan to implement HSRP.
Which feature must you enable to ensure that forwarding paths are load balanced between two active gateways?
A. auto-recovery
B. role-priority
C. peer-switch
D. peer-gateway
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which three actions can be performed in a data center access layer based on a unified fabric? (Choose three.)
A. QoS traffic classification
B. QoS traffic queuing
C. routing summarization
D. IGMP snooping
E. routing redistribution
F. traffic compression
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 17
Which two options are valid for Layer 3 connectivity between Cisco Nexus 1000V Series VSM and VEM? (Choose two.)
A. an out-of-band management interface
B. a dedicated control interface
C. a virtual Ethernet interface
D. a dedicated packet interface
E. a VMware vCenter virtual machine virtual interface
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 18
642-998 dumps
642-998 dumps
Which item is a valid IPv6 Link Local address?
A. 2001:4070:1:1408::2
B. fe80::41dc:79e1:5c7b:b270
C. d772:4f0b:aaec:e8f0:fde9::8dcd:a2ec
D. 0718:564a:dc94::9a34:9fc6:5b3b
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
DRAG DROP
642-998 dumps
Select and Place:
642-998 dumps
Correct Answer:
642-998 dumps
QUESTION 20
Which protocol is best suited for connecting two data centers together?
A. LISP
B. OTV
C. FabricPath
D. vPC
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Which three items represent data center virtualization technologies? 642-998 dumps (Choose three.)
A. VDC
B. VSAN
C. LUN
D. L2 firewall
E. GLBP
F. ECMP
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 22
Which two devices would you recommend to implement at the EoR in your data center design for access layer connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
B. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series
C. Cisco Nexus 4000 Series
D. Cisco Nexus 3000 Series
E. Cisco Nexus 2000 Series
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 23
Which three facility challenges may a customer encounter while designing a data center? (Choose three.)
A. space availability
B. power capacity
C. cooling capacity
D. PCI compliance
E. application performance
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 24
What represents a feature to secure OSPF routing exchanges?
A. OSPF peer authentication
B. OSPF route authentication
C. OSPF process authentication
D. OSPF database exchange authentication
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which data center monitoring tool can collect and display per port Layer 2 statistics?
A. Cisco DCNM
B. Cisco NAM
C. Cisco NetFlow
D. Cisco UCS Manager
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Which document is the least relevant as an output deliverable from the design phase?
A. high-level design
B. site requirements specification
C. configurations
D. migration plan
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Which performance characteristic is least likely to require being addressed in the data center solution requirements?
A. server virtualization
B. desktop virtualization
C. distributed computing
D. private cloud
E. power efficiency
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 28
Which item can be used as an alternative reconnaissance tool to the NetApp OnCommand Balance application?
A. NetIQ PlateSpin
B. VKernel vOPS
C. Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit
D. VMware vCenter Orchestrator plug-in
E. Symantec Enterprise Security Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which design steps could be considered optional?
A. audit
B. solution sizing
C. analysis
D. deployment provision
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which technology differentiates a data center designed around Cisco equipment versus another vendor?
A. NPV
B. NPIV
C. VSANs
D. FCoE
Correct Answer: C

What Our Customers Are Saying:

642-998 dumps
Useful latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/642-998.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 642-998 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Data Center. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 642-998 exam test easily.

Best Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/grJjRumFC9Y

Why Lead 4 Pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
642-998 dumps