[Latest Dumps] Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Youtube Update (Q1-Q15)

Latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks” is the name of Cisco CCNP Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/300-370.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCNP Wireless. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass, pass Cisco 300-370 exam test quickly and easily at first try.

Latest Cisco 300-370 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUmJNVURURmg3RUE

Latest Cisco 300-070 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaHpiNUV6V1c1UWs
300-370 dumps

Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (1-15)

QUESTION 1
Which Cisco WLC debug command allows you to determine if the certificate process is failing in the CAPWAP messages?
A. debug pm pki enable
B. debug cert events enable
C. debug capwap events enable
D. debug capwap packet enable
E. debug capwap errors enable
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 2
Employees upgraded company issued OS devices.
Which are configured to authenticate to the network using WPA2- Eniefpnse 802 lx with LEAP As a result, the devices are no longer able to authenticate.
Which action must the engineer do 10 resolve the issue?
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps
A. Redeploy the existing configuration profile.
B. Change LEAP certificate on the ACS server.
C. Reset the network settings on the devices.
D. Rejoin the enterprise network manually.
E. Deploy a new configuration profile with LEAP enabled
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
An engineer has configured 802 1x for the network and all but one of the APs are passing authentication.
Which configurationiscausing the failure?
A. The AP has override global credentials checked.
B. The switch AAA credentials do not match what is configured on ISE.
C. The controller 802 1x supplicant credentials do not match what is configured on ISE
D. EAP-FAST is configured on ISE for this AP.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
An AP will be deployed to an area where DHCP Option 43 is unavailable and the WLAN engineer is unable to have DNS modifications made to support this AP.
Which two actions can enable the AP to join the WLC? 300-370 dumps (Choose two)
A. Issue the clear capwap private-config command in the AP console.
B. Pre-stage or prime the AP on the same Layer 2 VLAN as the WLC.
C. Issue the capwap ap ip default-gateway WLC IP address command in the AP console.
D. Issue the capwap ap ip address WLC IP address command in the AP console.
E. Issue the capwap ap controller ip address WLC IP address command in the AP console.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
A Wireless LAN Cisco engineer is troubleshooting 802. 11ac WLAN at customer site Doe to interferences with neighboring 802 11n networks the engineer must determine the current primary secondary channel allocation to enhance the current configuration. Channel 60 has been chosen by the customer as primary 20 MHz channel.
Which combination determines the resulting primary 40 MHz and primary 80 MHZ channels?
A. primary 40 MHz channel 62, primary 80 MM: channel 58
B. primary 40 MHz channel 54, primary 80 MHz channel 58
C. primary 40 MHz channel 64, primary 80 MHz channel 60
D. primary 40 MHz channel 60, primary 80 MHz channel 56
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
An engineer has received an alarm on a wireless LAN controller and is unsure of its meaning. The engineer attempted to ping the wireless LAN controller interfaces.
Which troubleshooting methodology does this action demonstrate?
A. bottom-up
B. follow the path
C. shoot from the hip
D. top-down
E. divide and conquer
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7
Which three steps would a network engineer use to troubleshoot an AP join problem? (Choose three.)
A. Validate the STP configuration.
B. Verify the ping AP from the controller.
C. Verify the ping AP from the client.
D. Verify that the AP is getting an address from the DHCP server.
E. I Validate the SNMP configuration.
F. Verify the authentication configuration parameters.
Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 8
A wireless engineer has completed the configuration of a new WLAN on the existing Cisco wireless infrastructure. During testing he found that the wireless client’s authenticate and received the correct ip address from the switch, but they were not able to access any of the internal or external resources.
Which action will resolve the issue?
A. Configure static ip addresses for the wireless clients.
B. Configure the default-router on the switch DHCP pool.
C. Configure option 82 on the switch DHCP pool.
D. Configure a dns-server on the switch DHCP pool.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which statement about the usage of the debug command in a Cisco Unified Wireless Network is true?
A. Debug is enabled until manual shut off.
B. Debug is a message logging severity 7.
C. Debug is a restricted command and is not available in the AP CLI.
D. Debug is available on the WLC serial console and web interface.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
A client is failing EAP authentication and a debug shows that the server is sending an Access-Reject message.
Which action must you take to resolve authentication?
A. Verify that the Validate server certificate on the client is disabled.
B. Verify that the client certificates are from the proper CA and server certificate.
C. Verify that the client server certificate has the proper Windows OlDs.
D. Verify that the user account is the same in the client certificate.
E. Verify that the user is using the same password that is on the server
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
A WLC receives a coverage hole detection alert from an AP.
What two conditions must occur for the controller to dynamically mitigate the situation? 300-370 dumps (Choose two.)
A. The AP serving the troubled client must currently have a power level 2 or lower.
B. The client must be able to dynamically raise its power level to match the new AP power.
C. The AP must be RF visible to additional APs on the other side of the coverage hole for calibration.
D. The client must have WMM-PS disabled to allow for the increased power usage.
E. The AP serving the troubled client must currently have a power level higher than 2.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 12
Which statement about the join process of the access point is true?
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps
A. The time on the controller is outside of the certificates validity time interval, so the join phase failed.
B. The AP successfully joined the controller.
C. The AP moved from this controller to its primary controller.
D. The AP failed to join because the MAC address of the AP was not correct on the controller.
E. The controller rejected all discovery requests from the AP because they were not received on the management interface subnet.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 13
Some users are experiencing inconsistent performance on their mobile devices as they move throughout the building when browsing the Internet.
Which feature provides a more consistent user experiences?
A. low RSSI check
B. 802.11r
C. RX-SOP
D. optimized roaming
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A mobile station in a factory contains an AP configured as a work group bridge that authenticates to a root AP using EAP-FAST. To be able to use the mobile station in further parts of the factory, another root AP is installed and also configured for EAP-FAST When the mobile station is attempting to roam to the other AP, it loses connection yet can still authenticate to the first one.
What is the cause for the failed authentication on RAP2?
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps
A. RAP1 is using a different authentication protocol than RAP2.
B. RAP2 has a different SSID than RAP1.
C. RAP1 is using a different encryption than RAP2.
D. The authentication use name and password is different.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
DRAG DROP Drag and drop the IP address range on the left onto the specific purpose for multicast groups on the right. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:
300-370 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-370 dumps

What Our Customers Are Saying:

300-370 dumps
High quality latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco CCNP Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/300-370.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-370 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Wireless, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/FbFohLn8lSM

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
300-370 dumps