[Latest Dumps] Helpful Cisco CCNP Security 300-210 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Update (Q1-Q20)

Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 300-210 exam. Get your Cisco CCNP Security 300-210 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 300-115 PDF. Latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-210 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)” is the name of Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-210.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco CCNP Security 300-210 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download, pass Cisco 300-210 exam test easily at first try.

Useful Cisco 300-210 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZElkNlhzd3h0elU

Useful Cisco 300-180 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaEF3S2oxQktHQ3c
300-210 dumps

Best Cisco CCNP Security 300-210 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
What action will a BGP route reflector take when it receives a prefix marked with the community attribute NO ADVERTISE from a client peer?
A. It will advertise the prefix to all other client peers and non-client peers.
B. It will not advertise the prefix to EBGP peers.
C. It will only advertise the prefix to all other IBGP peers.
D. It will not advertise the prefix to any peers.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which two orders in the BGP Best Path Selection process are correct? (Choose two.)
A. Higher local preference, then lowest MED, then eBGP over iBGP paths
B. Higher local preference, then highest weight, then lowest router ID
C. Highest weight, then higher local preference, then shortest AS path
D. Lowest origin type, then higher local preference, then lowest router ID
E. Highest weight, then higher local preference, then highest MED
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
What is the first thing that happens when IPv6 is enabled on an interface on a host?
A. A router solicitation is sent on that interface.
B. There is a duplicate address detection on the host interface.
C. The link local address is assigned on the host interface.
D. A neighbor redirect message is sent on the host interface.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
How will EIGRPv6 react if there is an IPv6 subnet mask mismatch between the Global Unicast
addresses on a point-to-point link?
A. EIGRPv6 will form a neighbor relationship.
B. EIGRPv6 will not form a neighbor relationship.
C. EIGRPv6 will form a neighbor relationship, but with the log MSG: “EIGRPv6 neighbor not on a common subnet.”
D. EIGRPv6 will form a neighbor relationship, but routes learned from that neighbor will not be installed in the routing table.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which two tunneling techniques support IPv6 multicasting? (Choose two.)
A. 6to4
B. 6over4
C. ISATAP
D. 6PE
E. GRE
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 6
Which two OSPF LSA types are new in OSPF version 3? 300-210 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Link
B. NSSA external
C. Network link
D. Intra-area prefix
E. AS domain
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7
What is the flooding scope of an OSPFv3 LSA, if the value of the S2 bit is set to 1 and the S1 bit is set to 0?
A. link local
B. area wide
C. AS wide
D. reserved
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which command will define a VRF with name ‘CCIE’ in IPv6?
A. ip vrf CCIE
B. ipv6 vrf CCIE
C. vrf definition CCIE
D. ipv6 vrf definition CCIE
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
For which routes does LDP advertise a label binding?
A. all routes in the routing table
B. only the IGP and BGP routes in the routing table
C. only the BGP routes in the routing table
D. only the IGP routes in the routing table
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which command can be used on a PE router to connect to a CE router (11.1.1.4) in VRF red?
A. telnet 11.1.1.4 /vrf-source red
B. telnet 11.1.1.4 source /vrf red
C. telnet 11.1.1.4 /source vrf red
D. telnet 11.1.1.4 /vrf red
E. telnet 11.1.1.4 vrf red
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which two statements are correct about Nonstop Forwarding? (Choose two.)
A. It allows the standby RP to take control of the device after a hardware or software fault on the active RP.
B. It is a Layer 3 function that works with SSO to minimize the amount of time a network is unavailable to users following a switchover.
C. It is supported by the implementation of EIGRP, OSPF, RIPv2, and BGP protocols.
D. It synchronizes startup configuration, startup variables, and running configuration.
E. The main objective of NSF is to continue forwarding IP packets following a switchover.
F. Layer 2 802.1w or 802.1s must be used, as 802.1d cannot process the Layer 2 changes.
G. Routing protocol tuning parameters must be the same as the NSF parameters, or failover will be inconsistent.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 12
Which three fields are optional in an OSPFv3 external LSA? (Choose three.)
A. Forwarding Address
B. External Route
C. Reference Link-State ID
D. Option
E. Prefix Options
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 13
Apart from interdomain multicast routing, what else is MSDP used for?
A. Source Specific Multicast and IGMPv2
B. Announcing multicast sources to BGP speakers
C. Anycast RP
D. Intradomain multicast routing
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which IGMPv2 message contains a non-zero “Max Response Time”?
A. Membership Query
B. Membership Report
C. Membership Delay
D. Backward Compatible IGMPv1 Report Message
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
On a router, interface S0 is running EIGRPv6, and interface S1 is running OSPFv3. A redistribution command is issued under OSPFv3, redistribute EIGRP 1 metric 20 under ipv6 router ospf 1. 300-210 dumps What will happen after applying this redistribution command?
A. All routes showing up as D and D EX in the routing table will be redistributed into OSPFv3.
B. All routes showing up as D, D EX, and C in the routing table will be redistributed into OSPFv3.
C. All routes showing up as D and D EX in the routing table and the S0 interface will beredistributed into OSPFv3.
D. All routes showing up as D in the routing table will be redistributed into OSPFv3.
E. All routes showing up as D EX in the routing table will be redistributed into OSPFv3.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which type of domains is interconnected using Multicast Source Discovery Protocol?
A. PIM-SM
B. PIM-DM
C. PIM-SSM
D. DVMRP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which two multicast address ranges are assigned as source-specific multicast destination addresses and are reserved for use by source-specific applications and protocols? (Choose two.)
A. 232.0.0.0/8
B. 239.0.0.0/8
C. 232.0.0.0/4
D. FF3x::/32
E. FF2x::/32
F. FF3x::/16
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 18
What does Cisco recommend when you are enabling Cisco IOS IPS?
A. Do not enable all the signatures at the same time.
B. Do not enable the ICMP signature.
C. Disable the Zone-Based Policy Firewall because it is not compatible with Cisco IOS IPS.
D. Disable CEF because it is not compatible with Cisco IOS IPS.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which two statements are true about Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding Loose Mode? (Choose two.)
A. It is used in multihome network scenarios.
B. It can be used with BGP to mitigate DoS and DDoS.
C. It does not need to have CEF enabled.
D. It is enabled via the interface level command ip verify unicast reverse-path.
E. It cannot be used with “classification” access lists.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 20
How is RPF used in multicast routing?
A. to prevent multicast packets from looping
B. to prevent PIM packets from looping
C. to instruct PIM where to send a (*, G) or (S, G) join message
D. to prevent multicast packets from looping and to instruct PIM where to send a (*, G) or (S, G) join message
Correct Answer: D

What Our Customers Are Saying:

300-210 dumps
High quality Cisco CCNP Security 300-210 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. If you want to get success with good grades then these Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-210.html dumps exam question and answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times thats why i am suggesting you this one. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-210 exam.

Latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-210 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/smQmOmQulh4

Why Choose Lead4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
300-210 dumps