[Latest Dumps] High Quality Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Update (Q1-Q30)

High quality Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Get the best useful Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions” is the name of Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-206.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCNP Security. Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try, pass Cisco 300-206 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

Latest Cisco 300-206 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRckk2V1ZwWXl5dVk

Latest Cisco 300-209 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROWtCY2Nqc1Yta2c
300-206 dumps

Useful Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which option is a different type of secondary VLAN?
A. Transparent
B. Promiscuous
C. Virtual
D. Community
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which five options are valid logging destinations for the Cisco ASA? (Choose five.)
A. AAA server
B. Cisco ASDM
C. buffer
D. SNMP traps
E. LDAP server
F. email
G. TCP-based secure syslog server
Correct Answer: BCDFG

QUESTION 3
Which statement about the Cisco ASA configuration is true?
A. All input traffic on the inside interface is denied by the global ACL.
B. All input and output traffic on the outside interface is denied by the global ACL.
C. ICMP echo-request traffic is permitted from the inside to the outside, and ICMP echo- reply will be permittedfrom the outside back to inside.
D. HTTP inspection is enabled in the global policy.
E. Traffic between two hosts connected to the same interface is permitted.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Cisco Security Manager can manage which three products? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco IOS
B. Cisco ASA
C. Cisco IPS
D. Cisco WLC
E. Cisco Web Security Appliance
F. Cisco Email Security Appliance
G. Cisco ASA CX
H. Cisco CRS
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 5
What is the default behavior of an access list on the Cisco ASA security appliance?
A. It will permit or deny traffic based on the access-list criteria.
B. It will permit or deny all traffic on a specified interface.
C. An access group must be configured before the access list will take effect for traffic control.
D. It will allow all traffic.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
When configuring security contexts on the Cisco ASA, which three resource class limits can be set using a rate limit? 300-206 dumps (Choose three.)
A. address translation rate
B. Cisco ASDM session rate
C. connections rate
D. MAC-address learning rate (when in transparent mode)
E. syslog messages rate
F. stateful packet inspections rate
Correct Answer: CEF

QUESTION 7
You are configuring a Cisco IOS Firewall on a WAN router that is operating as a Trusted Relay Point (TRP) in a voice network. Which feature must you configure to open data- channel pinholes for voice packets that are sourced from a TRP within the WAN?
A. CAC
B. ACL
C. CBAC
D. STUN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which four are IPv6 First Hop Security technologies? (Choose four.)
A. Send
B. Dynamic ARP Inspection
C. Router Advertisement Guard
D. Neighbor Discovery Inspection
E. Traffic Storm Control
F. Port Security
G. DHCPv6 Guard
Correct Answer: ACDG

QUESTION 9
With Cisco ASA active/standby failover, by default, how many monitored interface failures will cause failover to occur?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A Cisco ASA is configured for TLS proxy. When should the security appliance force remote IP phones connecting to the phone proxy through the internet to be in secured mode?
A. When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is in non-secure mode
B. When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is in secure mode only
C. When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager is not part of a cluster
D. When the Cisco ASA is configured for IPSec VPN
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which Layer 2 security feature prevents traffic on a LAN from being disrupted by a broadcast,multicat, or unicast storm on one physical interface?
A. Bridge protocol Data Unit Guard
B. Storm Control
C. Embedded event monitoring
D. Access control lists
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which function does DNSSEC provide in a DNS infrastructure?
A. It authenticates stored information.
B. It authorizes stored information.
C. It encrypts stored information.
D. It logs stored security information.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
By default, not all services in the default inspection class are inspected. Which Cisco ASA CLI command do you use to determine which inspect actions are applied to the default inspection class?
A. show policy-map global_policy
B. show policy-map inspection_default
C. show class-map inspection_default
D. show class-map default-inspection-traffic
E. show service-policy global
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 14
Which statement describes the correct steps to enable Botnet Traffic Filtering on a Cisco ASA version 9.0 transparentmode firewall with an active Botnet Traffic Filtering license?
A. Enable DNS snooping, traffic classification, and actions.
B. Botnet Traffic Filtering is not supported in transparent mode.
C. Enable the use of the dynamic database, enable DNS snooping, traffic classification, and actions.
D. Enable the use of dynamic database, enable traffic classification and actions.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-206 dumps
Which two statements about this firewall output are true? (Choose two.)
A. The output is from a packet tracer debug.
B. All packets are allowed to 192.168.1.0 255.255.0.0.
C. All packets are allowed to 192.168.1.0 255.255.255.0.
D. All packets are denied.
E. The output is from a debug all command.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 16
In which way are management packets classified on a firewall that operates in multiple context mode? 300-206 dumps
A. by their interface IP address
B. by the routing table
C. by NAT
D. by their MAC addresses
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which option is the default logging buffer size In memory of the Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance?
A. 8KB
B. 32KB
C. 2KB
D. 16KB
E. 4KB
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 18
A network administrator is creating an ASA-CX administrative user account with the following parameters: -The user will be responsible for configuring security policies on networkdevices.
-The user needs read-write access to policies.
-The account has no more rights than necessary for the job.
What role will be assigned to the user?
A. Administrator
B. Security administrator
C. System administrator
D. Root Administrator
E. Exec administrator
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
What are three attributes that can be applied to a user account with RBAC? (Choose three.)
A. domain
B. password
C. ACE tag
D. user roles
E. VDC group tag
F. expiry date
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 20
Which two router commands enable NetFlow on an interface? (Choose two.)
A. ip flow ingress
B. ip flow egress
C. ip route-cache flow infer-fields
D. ip flow ingress infer-fields
E. ip flow-export version 9
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 21
What is the primary purpose of stateful pattern recognition in Cisco IPS networks?
A. mitigating man-in-the-middle attacks
B. using multipacket inspection across all protocols to identify vulnerability-based attacks and to thwart attacksthat hide within a data stream
C. detecting and preventing MAC address spoofing in switched environments
D. identifying Layer 2 ARP attacks
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
In which two modes is zone-based firewall high availability available? (Choose two.)
A. IPv4 only
B. IPv6 only
C. IPv4 and IPv6
D. routed mode only
E. transparent mode only
F. both transparent and routed modes
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 23
Enabling what security mechanism can prevent an attacker from gaining network topology information from CDP via a man-in-the-middle attack?
A. MACsec
B. Flex VPN
C. Control Plane Protection
D. Dynamic Arp Inspection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
When configured in accordance to Cisco best practices, the ip verify source command can mitigate which two types of Layer 2 attacks? (Choose two.)
A. rogue DHCP servers
B. ARP attacks
C. DHCP starvation
D. MAC spoofing
E. CAM attacks
F. IP spoofing
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 25
Which three configurations are needed to enable SNMPv3 support on the Cisco ASA? (Choose three.)
A. SNMPv3 Local EngineID
B. SNMPv3 Remote EngineID
C. SNMP Users
D. SNMP Groups
E. SNMP Community Strings
F. SNMP Hosts
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 26
A network printer has a DHCP server service that cannot be disabled. How can a layer 2 switch be configured to prevent the printer from causing network issues? 300-206 dumps
A. Remove the ip helper-address
B. Configure a Port-ACL to block outbound TCP port 68
C. Configure DHCP snooping
D. Configure port-security
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Which command sets the source IP address of the NetFlow exports of a device?
A. ip source flow-export
B. ip source netflow-export
C. ip flow-export source
D. ip netflow-export source
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
At which layer does MACsecprovide encryption?
A. Layer 1
B. Layer 2
C. Layer 3
D. Layer 4
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Where on a firewall does an administrator assign interfaces to contexts?
A. in the system execution space
B. in the admin context
C. in a user-defined context
D. in the console
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which two TCP ports must be open on the Cisco Security Manager server to allow the server to communicate with the Cisco Security Manager client? (Choose two.)
A. 1741
B. 443
C. 80
D. 1740
E. 8080
Correct Answer: AB

What Our Customers Are Saying:

300-206 dumps
The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-206.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-206 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Security, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/A9nJeFUxc3w

Why Select Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials provides by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there are some difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions and answers are outdated and expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with 100% pass guarantee.
300-206 dumps