[Latest Dumps] 100% Pass With High Quality Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube (Q1-Q30)

Latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. High quality Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 dumps exam real practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions” is the name of Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-208.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCNP Security. The best useful Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-208 exam test easily at first try.

High quality Cisco 300-208 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWWVtSWlTWENZMzA

High quality Cisco 300-360 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbXA1TGRTOW5TYkE
300-208 dumps

Best Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
You have configured a Cisco ISE 1.2 deployment for self-registration of guest users.
What two options can you select from to determine when the account duration timer begins? (Choose two.)
A. CreateTime
B. FirstLogin
C. BeginLogin
D. StartTime
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
What is a feature of Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization?
A. Cisco WLC populates the ACLs to prevent repeat intruder attacks.
B. The IPS automatically send shuns to Cisco WLC for an active host block.
C. Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization enables faster wireless access.
D. IPS synchronization uses network access points to provide reliable monitoring.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which three network access devices allow for static security group tag assignment? (Choose three.)
A. intrusion prevention system
B. access layer switch
C. data center access switch
D. load balancer
E. VPN concentrator
F. wireless LAN controller
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 4
Which command in the My Devices Portal can restore a previously lost device to the network?
A. Reset
B. Found
C. Reinstate
D. Request
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which CoA type does a Cisco ISE PSN send to a network access device when a NAG agent reports the OS patch status of a noncompliant endpoint?
A. CoA-Terminate
B. CoA-PortBounce
C. CoA-Reauth
D. CoA-Remediate
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which option is one method for transporting security group tags throughout the network? 300-208 dumps
A. by embedding the SGT in the IP header
B. via Security Group Exchange Protocol
C. by embedding the SGT in the 802.1Q header
D. by enabling 802.1AE on every network device
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which two conditions are valid when configuring ISE for posturing? (Choose two.)
A. Dictionary
B. member Of
C. Profile status
D. File
E. Service
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 8
Which mechanism does Cisco ISE use to force a device off the network if it is reported lost or stolen?
A. CoA
B. dynamic ACLs
C. SGACL
D. certificate revocation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which three pieces of information can be found in an authentication detail report? (Choose three.)
A. DHCP vendor ID
B. user agent string
C. the authorization rule matched by the endpoint
D. the EAP method the endpoint is using
E. the RADIUS username being used
F. failed posture requirement
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 10
Your guest-access wireless network is experiencing degraded performance and excessive latency due to user saturation. Which type of rate limiting can you implement on your network to correct the problem?
A. per-device
B. per-policy
C. per-access point
D. per-controller
E. per-application
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which three host modes support MACsec? (Choose three.)
A. multidomain authentication host mode
B. multihost mode
C. multi-MAC host mode
D. single-host mode
E. dual-host mode
F. multi-auth host mode
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 12
An administrator can leverage which attribute to assign privileges based on Microsoft Active Directory user groups?
A. member of
B. group
C. class
D. person
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Within a BYOD environment, when employees add devices using the My Devices Portal, which Identity Group does Cisco ISE add the endpoints to? 300-208 dumps
A. Registered
B. Employee
C. Guest
D. Profiled
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which three events immediately occur when a user clicks andquot;Registerandquot; on their device in a single-SSID BYOD onboarding registration process (Choose three).
A. CA certificate is sent to the device from Cisco ISE
B. An endpoint is added to a RegistereDevices identity group
C. RADIUS access request is sent to Cisco ISE
D. The profile service is sent to the device from Cisco ISE
E. dACL is sent to the device from Cisco ISE
F. BYOD registration flag is set by Cisco ISE
Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 15
How many bits are in a security group tag?
A. 64
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which two Active Directory authentication methods are supported by Cisco ISE? (Choose two.)
A. MS-CHAPv2
B. PEAP
C. PPTP
D. EAP-PEAP
E. PPP
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 17
Which network component would issue the CoA?
A. switch
B. endpoint
C. Admin Node
D. Policy Service Node
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
When you select Centralized Web Auth in the ISE Authorization Profile, which component hosts the web authentication portal?
A. the endpoints
B. the WLC
C. the access point
D. the switch
E. ISE
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 19
A malicious user gained network access by spoofing printer connections that were authorized using MAB on four different switch ports at the same time. 300-208 dumps What two catalyst switch security features will prevent further violations? (Choose two)
A. DHCP Snooping
B. 802.1AE MacSec
C. Port security
D. IP Device tracking
E. Dynamic ARP inspection
F. Private VLANs
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 20
A network administrator is seeing a posture status andquot;unknownandquot; for a single corporate machine on the Cisco ISE authentication report, whereas the other machines are reported as andquot;compliantandquot;. Which option is the reason for machine being reported as andquot;unknownandquot;?
A. Posture agent is not installed on the machine.
B. Posture policy does not support the OS.
C. Posfure compliance condition is missing on the machine.
D. Posture service is disabled on Cisco ISE.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which option describes the purpose of configuring Native Supplicant Profile on the Cisco ISE?
A. It helps employees add and manage new devices by entering the MAC address for the device.
B. It is used to register personal devices on the network.
C. It enforces the use of MSCHAPv2 or EAP-TLS for 802.1X authentication.
D. It provides posture assessments and remediation for devices that are attempting to gain access to the corporate network.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
During client provisioning on a Mac OS X system, the client system fails to renew its IP address. Which change can you make to the agent profile to correct the problem?
A. Enable the Agent IP Refresh feature.
B. Enable the Enable VLAN Detect Without UI feature.
C. Enable CRL checking.
D. Edit the Discovery Host parameter to use an IP address instead of an FQDN.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
You are installing Cisco ISE on nodes that will be used in a distributed deployment. After the initial bootstrap process, what state will the Cisco ISE nodes be in?
A. Remote
B. Policy service
C. Administration
D. Standalone
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
What implementation must be added to the WLC to enable 802.1X and CoA for wireless endpoints?
A. the ISE
B. an ACL
C. a router
D. a policy server
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
You have configured a Cisco ISE1.2 deployment for self registration of guest users.
What two options can you select from to determine when the account duration timer begins(Choose two)?
A. Createtime
B. Firstlogin
C. Approvaltime
D. Custom
E. Starttime
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 26
Which three algorithms should be avoided due to security concerns? (Choose three.)
A. DES for encryption
B. SHA-1 for hashing
C. 1024-bit RSA
D. AES GCM mode for encryption
E. HMAC-SHA-1
F. 256-bit Elliptic Curve Diffie-Hellman
G. 2048-bit Diffie-Hellman
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 27
Which debug command on a Cisco WLC shows the reason that a client session was terminated? 300-208 dumps
A. debug dot11 state enable
B. debug dot1x packet enable
C. debug client mac addr
D. debug dtls event enable
E. debug ap enable cisco ap
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
How frequently does the Profiled Endpoints dashlet refresh data?
A. every 30 seconds
B. every 60 seconds
C. every 2 minutes
D. every 5 minutes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Which two profile attributes can be collected by a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller that supports Device Sensor? (Choose two.)
A. LLDP agent information
B. user agent
C. DHCP options
D. open ports
E. CDP agent information
F. FQDN
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 30
Which five portals are provided by PSN? (Choose five.)
A. guest
B. sponsor
C. my devices
D. blacklist
E. client provisioning
F. admin
G. monitoring and troubleshooting
Correct Answer: ABCDE

What Our Customers Are Saying:

300-208 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-208.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-208 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Security, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Useful Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/vUWwU0Ocw6s

Why Select Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are outdated and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest training resources with high pass rate.
300-208 dumps