[Latest Dumps] What is the Latest Cisco 300-070 Dumps Exam Practice Materials And Youtube (Q1-Q30)

What is the latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 dumps exam? Get the latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 dumps pdf resources and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0” is the name of Cisco CCNP Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/300-070.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCNP Collaboration. Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 dumps exam questions and answers download free try, it is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 300-070 exam test easily at the first time.

Latest Cisco 300-070 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaHpiNUV6V1c1UWs

Latest Cisco 300-208 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWWVtSWlTWENZMzA
300-070 dumps

Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 Dumps Exam Latest Real Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which option describes how you add software conference bridges to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. By adding a Cisco Unified CM server to the cluster.
B. By adding a software conference bridge using Conference Bridge Configuration.
C. By installing DSP to a Cisco Unified CM server.
D. By reassigning other media resources to conference resources.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What is the default option for framing when you configure T1 controller?
A. Super Frame
B. alternate mark inversion
C. C.Extended Super Frame
D. D.cyclic redundancy check 4
E. E.high-density bipolar 3
F. F.No-CRC4
G. G.binary 8-zero substitution
H. Australia
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3
A voice engineer is troubleshooting an issue that involves incoming calls to POTS lines. Which command verifies the digits that are received by voice-port?
A. debug voip dial-per
B. debug vtsp session
C. debug vtsp dsp
D. debug call treatment
E. debug voice protocol
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which configuration output indicates a properly configured T1 digital voice interface?
A. controller T1 0/0/0framing esflinecode b8zspri-group timeslots 1-24!
B. isdn switch-type primary-ni!controller T1 0/0/0framing esflinecode b8zs!
C. isdn switch-type primary-ni!controller T1 0/0/0framing esflinecode b8zspri-group timeslots 1-24isdn switch-type primary-ni!
D. isdn switch-type primary-ni!controller T1 0/0/0framing esflinecode b8zs!dial-peer voice 1 potsdestination-pattern 54….direction-inward.dialport 0/0/0:23
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps
300-070 dumps
A Network Administrator needs to create a SIP route pattern to communicate with Monterrey\’s Gateway.
The Administrator does not understand why this is not working properly. Which two statements explain the issue and resolve the problem? 300-070 dumps (Choose two.)
A. The issue is caused by a failure of communication between the Monterrey\’s Gateway and CUCM.
B. The Administrator should type the reload command into Monterrey\’s Gateway.
C. The issue is caused by incorrect protocol integration between Monterrey\’s Gateway and CUCM.
D. The Administrator needs to set up a SIP trunk between Monterrey\’s Gateway and CUCM.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
What is the maximum number of I080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?
A. 48
B. 180
C. 720
D. 800
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which three of these are characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager software- based Media Termination Point? (Choose three.)
A. The codec and packetization of both call legs must be identical.
B. This Media Termination Point type does not require any DSP resources on the Cisco router.
C. DSP resources are required.
D. It can provide G.711 mu-law to G.711 a-law conversion and vice versa.
E. It can provide packetization conversion for a given codec (for example, if one call leg is using a 20-mssampe size, but the other call legis using a 30-ms sample size).
F. This Media Termination Point type is typically used for RSVP agent configurations or Cisco Unified borderelementmedia flow-through configuration.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 8
What is a route list?
A. a list of locations
B. an ordered list of regions
C. a list of route patterns
D. an ordered list of gateways and trunks
E. an ordered list of route groups
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 9
Which statement about the relationship between gateways and route groups is true?
A. Each gateway can belong to only one route group and can be listed only once within that route group.
B. Each gateway can belong to only one route group and can be listed multiple times within that route group.
C. Each gateway can belong to multiple route groups and can be listed only once within each route group.
D. Each gateway can belong to multiple route groups and can be listed multiple times within each route group.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What is the recommended default value that is used between regions for video calls?
A. 384 Kbps.
B. G.722.
C. G.711.
D. G.728.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which two of the following DSPs can be used in heterogeneous conferencing to achieve the required trans-sizing and transcoding functionality? (Choose two.)
A. PVDM3-256
B. PVDM2-256
C. PVDM-192
D. PVDM3-32
E. PVDM3-192
F. PVDM2-128
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 12
Which three options are types of media resources in CUCM? (Choose three)
A. Music on hold
B. H.323 trunk
C. Media Termination Point
D. Meet-Me Conference
E. SIP trunk
F. Transcoder
Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 13
Refer to Exhibit: An engineer is working on a ticket that reports TEL1 cannot call TEL2. These dial peers are configured to route the call between the endpoints. 300-070 dumps
300-070 dumps
dial-peer voice 2001voip
destination-pattern 2001
session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.1.1.2
incoming called-number.
codec g722-64
video codec h264
dtmf-relay rtp-nte sip-notify sip-kpml
no vad
dial-peer voice 3001 voip
destination-pattern 3001
session protocol sipv2
session target ipv4:10.3.1.2
incoming called-number.
codec g722-64
video codec h264
dtmf-relay rtp-nte sip-notify sip-kpml
no vad
While troubleshooting, the engineer discovers that the Cisco Unified Border Element is giving the error andquot;SIP/2.0 403 Forbiddenandquot;. Which two Cisco Unified Border Element configurations resolve this issue? (Choose two.)
A. voice service voip mode border-element ip address trusted list ipv4 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 ipv4 10.2.1.0 255.255.255.0 allow-connections sip to sip sip bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0
B. voice service voip no ip address trusted authenticate mode border-element allow-connections sip to sip sip bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0
C. voice service voip mode border-element ip address trusted list allow-connections sip to sip sip bind control sourceinterface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0
D. voice service voip mode border-element allow-connections sip to sip sip bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0
E. voice service voip mode border-element ip address trusted list ipv4 10.1.1.0 255.255 255.0 ipv4 10.3.1.0 255.255.255.0 allow-connections sip to sip sip bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 14
By default, what value is voice traffic marked as on a Cisco Catalyst Switch?
A. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 5.
B. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 7.
C. DSCP CAS6 value 21, Cos 3.
D. DSCP AF21, Cos 5.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which two codecs are the best codecs to use in WAN and LAN? (Choose two.)
A. WAN codec G.711
B. LAN codec G.729
C. WAN codec G.729
D. LAN codec G.711
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 16
Which route pattern is the best match for the range of 6000 to 6599?
A. 65XX
B. 60XX
C. 6[05]XX
D. 6XXX
E. 6[0-5]
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 17
Which two describe how media resources and audio streams operate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 300-070 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Audio streams are terminated differently depending on the signaling protocol, such as SCCP or SIP.
B. Audio streams are always terminated by media resources.
C. All media resources register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. There are no situations in which IP phone-to-IP phone audio streams will go directly between endpoints.
E. Signaling between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and hardware media resources uses the same protocol as the call-signaling type.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 18
Which discard digits instruction removes the access code from a number before passing the number onto an adjacent system?
A. PreDot
B. PreAt
C. NoDigits
D. Trailing-#
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Refer to Exhibit: If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2002, which dial peer is used to route the call?
300-070 dumps
A. 3
B. 2
C. 4
D. 1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Which statement about translation patterns and transformation patterns is true?
A. Both transformation patterns and translation patterns support only numeric values.
B. Translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas transformation patterns support only numeric values.
C. Transformation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas translation patterns support only numeric values.
D. Both transformation patterns and translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps
To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials the toll-free number 18005550123?
A. 911
B. 9.[2-9]XXXXXX
C. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX
D. 9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX
E. 9.1900XXXXXXX
F. 9011!
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
What are two characteristics of a partition? (Choose two.)
A. Assigned to sources of call routing requests
B. Any group of numbers with the same reachability C. Used in conjunction with calling search spaces to track calls to certain numbers
D. Used in conjunction with calling search spaces to restrict outgoing calls to certain numbers
E. Contains calling search spaces
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 23
What is a VoIP dial peer?
A. A nonaddressable call endpoint.
B. A call routing mechanism to send and receive calls based on called or calling digits.
C. A physical connection for call legs.
D. A logical connection for call legs.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit and configuration output.
300-070 dumps
What are the two main ways from New York to call Extension 6001 in England? 300-070 dumps (Choose two.) sh run | s Dial-peer dialpeer voice 2 voip destination-pattern 6… preference 0 session-target ipv4: 200.10.10.5 dtmf-relay sip-notify dial-peer voice 3 pots destination-pattern 6… preference 1 port 0/0/0:23 prefix 757385 dtmf-relay sip-notify
A. The first way is WAN.
B. The first way is PSTN.
C. The second way is WAN.
D. The second way is PSTN.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 25
Which four software based media resources require that the Cisco IP voice media stream Application be activated?
A. MOH.
B. SIP.
C. H.323 Gateways.
D. Annunciator.
E. Gatekeeper.
F. MTP.
G. Audio conferencing.
Correct Answer: ADFG

QUESTION 26
Which four modes are available on the Cisco TelePresence MCU MSE 8510 to connect to a gatekeeper? (Choose four.)
A. direct mode
B. H.225-routed mode
C. H.265-routed mode
D. H.245-routed mode
E. full proxy mode
F. partial proxy mode
Correct Answer: ABDE

QUESTION 27
Which two are enterprise parameters? (Choose two.)
A. User search limit
B. T302 parameter
C. Enable Call Detail Records
D. Enable Dependency Records
E. codecs parameters for voice media-streaming applications
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 28
You are performing route pattern configuration. You need to ensure that internal extensions are automatically expanded to full external phone numbers for calling line information on outgoing calls. What should you use?
A. calling extension expansion
B. called number expansion
C. external number mask of the called party
D. external phone number mask of the calling party
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Which two of these describe where phone services can appear on an IP phone and who can subscribe to phone services? 300-070 dumps (Choose two.)
A. end user
B. administrator
C. end user and administrator
D. Services button
E. Services and Directories buttons
F. Services, Directories, and Messages buttons
Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 30
Which tool can you use to evaluate dial plans for errors and to examine internal-to-internal and internal-to-external calls?
A. RTMT
B. DNA
C. QRT Viewer
D. CAR tool
Correct Answer: B

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

300-070 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

High quality Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. Useful latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/300-070.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-070 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Collaboration, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/QhXj5utQS3g

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the questions are outdated and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest and cheapest real practice questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
300-070 dumps