Pass4itsure offers the latest Real Cisco 210-065 Exam Questions and Answers, free download 210-065 pdf-idpcaucuses

High quality Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps exam practice vce update free shared. The best and Latest updated Cisco CCNA
Collaboration 210-065 dumps pdf training resources free download from lead4pass. “Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0” is
the name of Cisco CCNA Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the
real Cisco exam. Practice for Cisco 210-065 exam with best Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps exam questions and answers at
lead4pass. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 210-065 exam test easily.

lead4pass 210-065 pdf

1.Free CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1W-8_szvyACzKecFrdtydRcaeYefC1wti

2.Free CCNA 200-125 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hr-BNy3g5mhTzNb1En9MaHtay6KjqZ6R

3.CIVND 210-065 and general exam rant – 122050 – The Cisco Learning Network:
https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/thread/122050

Free lead4pass Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 210-065 exam dumps

lead4pass exam question

QUESTION 1

lead4pass exam questionlead4pass exam question lead4pass exam question

The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 is unable to call the Cisco IP Video Phone. Assuming that the calling search space has been configured correctly, which of the these can cause this issue?
A. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 can only be registered to a Cisco Telepresence Video Communication Server.
B. A multipoint control unit is required in order for the call to work.
C. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 can only be registered as a SIP endpoint to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. H.323 is not supported.
D. URI dialing has not been configured on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
E. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 Profile 1 > CallSetupMode must be configured as a gateway since Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not have a gatekeeper functionality.
F. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 is not registered as a SIP endpoint on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 needs to be registered as both SIP and H.323.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
An engineer is connecting a VISCA cable. What is the purpose of this cable?
A. to connect camera to codec
B. to connect camera to monitor
C. to connect camera to touch panel
D. to connect camera to network
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
An engineer encounters video quality issues with an endpoint. To capture ongoing call statistics from the CLI, which command should the engineer use?
A. xStatus Call Feature Display
B. xStatus OutgoingVideoChannel Netstat 1
C. xStatus Diagnostics
D. xCommand Diagnose
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
An engineer must ensure that a user can create content playlists for Digital Signs and Show and Share. Which Cisco Digital Media Suite component allows playlists to be created?
A. Cisco DMD
B. Cisco DMM
C. Cisco TMS
D. Cisco MXE
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which two tools can be used to extract traces from a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? (Choose two.)
A. RTMT
B. TraceRT
C. Wireshark
D. CLI
E. Syslog
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 6
A manager requires multiparty video meetings with presentation capability. Which endpoint meets the requirement assuming there is no centralized bridge?
A. Cisco SX20
B. Cisco DX650
C. Cisco 7800D. Cisco Jabber
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://www.bluejeans.com/video-conferencing/cisco-telepresence

QUESTION 7
lead4pass exam questionlead4pass exam questionlead4pass exam question
lead4pass exam question

Refer to the Exhibits, in order to create a scheduled or ad-hoc multipoint conference, which two tolls can be used? (Choose two)
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
E. Exhibit E
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
An administrator is troubleshooting an endpoint whose SIP Registration Status shows “Failed: 403 Forbidden” and must obtain information about the cause of the failure. To which two menu locations must an engineer navigate? (Choose
two.)
A. Endpoint > Log Files > messages.log
B. Endpoint > Diagnostics > Log Files > all.log
C. VCS > Maintenance > Diagnostics > Incident Reporting > View
D. VCS > Status > logs > Configuration Log
E. VCS > Status > logs > Event Log
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 9
Which type of lighting is recommended for Cisco TelePresence immersive solutions?
A. point
B. reflective
C. direct
D. indirect
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1351075&seqNum=3

QUESTION 10
A Cisco EX60 is connected to the network, but users cannot make calls and the device is unregistered. The voice engineer configured the device on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two options are causes of this problem?
(Choose two.)
A. SIP URI is not configured correctly.
B. H.323 parameters are not configured correctly.
C. IP address is in a different subnet.
D. No user is associated to a device.
E. SIP proxy is not configured correctly.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 11
Which desktop endpoint support 802.3af PoE?
A. DX70
B. DX80
C. DX90
D. DX650
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/collaboration-endpoints/desktop- collaboration-experience-dx650/data_sheet_c78-726888.html

QUESTION 12
An engineer is backing up a VCS configuration. Which two methods can be used? (Choose two.)
A. FTP
B. SFTP
C. SSH
D. web administration
E. local
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
An engineer sees a video camera icon on the Cisco IP phone screen status line. Which meaning of this icon is true?
A. The Cisco VT camera is connected to the PC, and the PC is connected to the Cisco IP phone.
B. The Cisco IP phone has web access.
C. The Cisco IP phone is receiving a video call.
D. The Cisco IP phone is configured with video capabilities.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
A company just acquired a Cisco MCU 5300 for multi videoconferencing. The networking engineer must create a conference. To which tab does the engineer go to create a conference?
A. Endpoints
B. ConferencesC. Network
D. Settings
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
In this tutorial the instruction `Go to Conferences > Move participants’ means click the Conferences link on the menu bar and then click the Move participants tab.
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/mcu/user_guide/Cis co_TelePresence_MCU_5300_Series_Tutorial.pdf

QUESTION 15
Which option is the Cisco recommended minimum viewing distance for a 52″ monitor installed in a video conferencing room?
A. 1.5 m
B. 3.0 m
C. 2.5 m
D. 2.0 m
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which effect of the CLI set audio aec enable command on the immersive Cisco Telepresence system is true?
A. Echo cancellation is enabled.
B. Call economy quality feature is enabled.
C. Noise cancellation is enabled.
D. AEC audio codec is enabled.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
What is the process for resetting a Cisco VCS control appliance back to initial default configuration?
A. Push down and hold the reset button on the back of the VCS appliance for 10 seconds and power cycle the device.
B. Log onto the CLI console as root and initiate the defaults-reset command.
C. Log into the GUI interface as administrator, choose System Settings, select Restore, select Factory Reset.
D. Log onto the CLI console as root and initiate the factory-reset command.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/vcs/troubleshooting/ RMA-Procedures-for-Cisco-VCS-and-TelePresence-Conductor-Appliances.pdf

QUESTION 18
Which two Cisco TelePresence endpoints support hosting embedded multisite conferences? (Choose two.)
A. sx20
B. MX800
C. DX70
D. DX80
E. Jabber Video for Cisco TelePresence
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: For reference, the below endpoints support Multisite:
MX200/300 G2
MX700/800
SX20/80

QUESTION 19
Which option is the Cisco recommended layout if cascading is being used?
A. Enhanced Continuous Presence
B. Full Participant
C. Continuous Presence
D. Active Speaker
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
When an administrator schedules a conference, which three devices are part of the process? (Choose three.)
A. endpoint
B. Cisco Prime Collaboration Manager
C. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
D. Cisco Communications Manager
E. MCU appliance
F. Cisco TelePresence Content Server
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 21
An engineer is configuring a Cisco TelePresence MX300 for registration to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system. What should Network1>DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress be set to on the endpoint, in order to receive option
150?
A. DHCP
B. 150
C. On
D. TFTP
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/cts_admin/1_9/admin/guide/cts_admin /ctsadmin_cfg.pdf

QUESTION 22
Which option is an immersive endpoint?
A. Cisco TelePresence EX90
B. Cisco TelePresence TX9000
C. Cisco TelePresence SX10
D. Cisco TelePresence DX70
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
An engineer is using a cascading feature with Cisco TelePresence Conductor and Cisco TelePresence Servers. Which two limitations will the engineer likely encounter? (Choose two.)
A. Ad-hoc conferencing cascading is not supported.
B. Only single-screen endpoints are supported through cascading links.
C. Multiple-screen endpoints are supported only with three or more Cisco TelePresence Servers.D. Scheduled conferencing is not supported.
E. Ad-hoc conferencing cascading is supported only with three or more Cisco TelePresence Servers.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 24
Which two features are available on a Cisco TelePresence Server that are not available on a Cisco TelePresence MCU? (Choose two.)
A. auto-attendant conference menu
B. automatic lecture mode
C. virtualization
D. multiscreen endpoint support
E. multiple layouts
Correct Answer: CE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/telepresence/what-is-the-difference- between-mcu-cisco-telepresence-server/td-p/2438462

QUESTION 25
lead4pass exam question
Refer to the exhibit. When a user cannot log into the Cisco Jabber client, the log file from a Windows Jabber client on an internal network is shown. Which SRV must the DNS administrator create to resolve the problem?
A. _collab-edge
B. _cisco-uds
C. _sip
D. _sips
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 26
Which technology can be used to pair an iPad with a Cisco room-based video collaboration endpoint?
A. Bluetooth
B. Wi-Fi
C. Cisco Intelligent Proximity
D. Zigbee
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collaboration-endpoints/intelligent-proximity.html

QUESTION 27
lead4pass exam question
Refer to the exhibit. An SX80 endpoint has been deployed using dual screens and a third display is being added. To which connector must the third display be connected?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E
F. F
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
lead4pass exam question
lead4pass exam question
lead4pass exam question
lead4pass exam question
lead4pass exam question
lead4pass exam question
lead4pass exam question
lead4pass exam question
lead4pass exam question
lead4pass exam question
lead4pass exam question
lead4pass exam question

When the Cisco Jabber usertries to call extension 3501, Cisco Jabber never places the call No errors or messages are seen and no reordertone is heard. Assuming that the Cisco Jabber calling search space is configured correctly in Cisco
Unified Communications Manager, which of these could be causing this issue?
A. CTI for the end user must be enabled.
B. Cisco Jabber must be reconfigured for desktop mode.
C. The username or password is misconfigured in Cisco Jabber.
D. The Cisco Jabber Advanced Phone Settings are misconfigured.
E. Cisco Jabber does not have the correct phone button template and hence has not registered to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
F. The called user presence status is unknown.
G. The called user has not been added as a contact in Cisco Jabber.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
lead4pass exam question
lead4pass exam question
lead4pass exam question
lead4pass exam question
Refer to the exhibits. An administrator needs to perform a factory reset on a C-Series endpoint. What are two valid ways to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
E. Exhibit E
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30
A customer is looking for a video conference solution that includes video streaming. What are the two devices that when used together, provide streaming capability? (Choose two.)
A. VCS
B. TCS
C. TS
D. MCU 4500
E. TMS
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/uc_system/design/guides/videodg/vi dguide/infrastr.html

QUESTION 31
While trying to register to Cisco UCM, a Cisco IP phone reports TFTP authorization failure.
Which cause of this issue is true?
A. The phone has a cabling issue.
B. A firewall in the network is blocking access.
C. The TFTP address for the phone is not in the CTL file.
D. DHCP option 150 has the incorrect TFTP IP address configured.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 32
lead4pass exam question
lead4pass exam question
lead4pass exam question
The C-Series endpoint (codec) does not register with the Video Communication Server that is located in a different network. Based on the exhibits, what could be causing the issue?
A. The subnet mask on the codec is incorrect.
B. The ip address of the codec is incorrect.
C. The interface that the codec is in is in the wrong VLAN.
D. The codec did not receive a DHCP address from the DHCP server.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 33
Which two Cisco TelePresence protocols are supported for content sharing in point-to-point and multipoint meetings? (Choose two.)
A. BFCP
B. ICE
C. Switched Presentation
D. Auto Collaboration
E. H.323
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation/Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/interop/1_8/deployment/guide/Interop_ Release1_8/present.pdf

QUESTION 34
An engineer is configuring the brightness on a Cisco SX10 endpoint with default configuration via the CLI with the xConfiguration Cameras Camera 1 Brightness Level: 1 command but notices no changes to the local display brightness level.
Which option is the reason for this issue?
A. The codec must be rebooted for the changes to take effect.
B. The display brightness was changed from the remote end.
C. The default brightness level is 1.
D. The brightness mode must be set to manual.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 35
lead4pass exam question
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring a Cisco TelePresence Conductor with Cisco TelePresence Server version 4.0. The engineer wants to enable segment switching, to allow multiscreen endpoints to show only the screen that
contains the loudest speaker of another multiscreen system.
Which menu option should the engineer use to enable this feature?
A. Service Preferences
B. Conference Templates
C. Locations
D. Conference Bridges
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Useful Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps exam practice materials and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass.
The best and Latest updated Cisco CCNA Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html dumps pdf training resources which are the
best for clearing 210-065 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Collaboration. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 210-065 exam.

p.s.Free CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1W-8_szvyACzKecFrdtydRcaeYefC1wti

p.s.Free CCNA 200-125 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hr-BNy3g5mhTzNb1En9MaHtay6KjqZ6R

p.s.Free Lead4pass CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf:
https://www.lead4pass.com/online-pdf/210-065.pdf

Why choose Lead4pass?
lead4pass

related: https://www.idpcaucuses.com/useful-cisco-300-550-dumps-exam-materials/