[Latest Dumps] The Best Microsoft MCSE 70-411 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo (Q1-Q10)

The best useful Microsoft MCSE 70-411 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-411 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Administering Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-411.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-411 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try, pass Microsoft 70-411 exam test quickly and easily in the first attempt.

Google drive Microsoft 70-411 dumps pdf free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16rZh5hs95aHUJmV_s6aDErcA0cfvCWsa

Google drive Microsoft 70-461 dumps pdf free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=190BBhmJIwMAb5jdpjlKcowl1fy3r3kq2
70-411 dumps

Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-411 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-10)

QUESTION 1
You are a network administrator of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the Network Policy Server role service installed.
You enable Network Access Protection (NAP) on all of the DHCP scopes on Server1. You need to create a DHCP policy that will apply to all of the NAP non- compliant DHCP clients.
Which criteria should you specify when you create the DHCP policy?
A. The client identifier
B. The user class
C. The vendor class
D. The relay agent information
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
70-411 dumps
To configure a NAP-enabled DHCP server
1. On the DHCP server, click Start, click Run, in Open, type dhcpmgmt. smc, and then press ENTER.
2. In the DHCP console, open \IPv4.
3. Right-click the name of the DHCP scope that you will use for NAP client computers, and then click Properties.
4. On the Network Access Protection tab, under Network Access Protection Settings, choose Enable for this scope, verify that Use default Network Access Protection profile is selected, and then click OK.
5. In the DHCP console tree, under the DHCP scope that you have selected, right-click Scope Options, and then click Configure Options.
6. On the Advanced tab, verify that Default User Class is selected next to User class.
7. Select the 003 Router check box, and in IP Address, under Data entry, type the IP address for the default gateway used by compliant NAP client computers, and then click Add.
8. Select the 006 DNS Servers check box, and in IP Address, under Data entry, type the IP address for each router to be used by compliant NAP client computers, and then click Add.
9. Select the 015 DNS Domain Name check box, and in String value, under Data entry, type your organization’s domain name (for example, woodgrovebank. local), and then click Apply. This domain is a full-access network assigned to compliant NAP clients.
10.On the Advanced tab, next to User class, choose Default Network Access Protection Class.
11.Select the 003 Router check box, and in IP Address, under Data entry, type the IP address for the default gateway used by noncompliant NAP client computers, and then click Add. This can be the same default gateway that is used by compliant NAP clients.
12.Select the 006 DNS Servers check box, and in IP Address, under Data entry, type the IP address for each DNS server to be used by noncompliant NAP client computers, and then click Add. These can be the same DNS servers used by compliant NAP clients.
13.Select the 015 DNS Domain Name check box, and in String value, under Data entry, type a name to identify the restricted domain (for example, restricted. Woodgrovebank. local), and then click OK. This domain is a restricted-access network assigned to noncompliant NAP clients.
14.Click OK to close the Scope Options dialog box.
15.Close the DHCP console.

QUESTION 2
Your network contains four Network Policy Server (NPS) servers named Server1, Server2, Servers, and Server4.
Server1 is configured as a RADIUS proxy that forwards connection requests to a remote RADIUS server group named Group1.
You need to ensure that Server2 and Server3 receive connection requests. Server4 must only receive connection requests if both Server2 and Server3 are unavailable.
How should you configure Group1?
A. Change the Weight of Server4 to 10.
B. Change the Weight of Server2 and Server3 to 10.
C. Change the Priority of Server2 and Server3 to 10.
D. Change the Priority of Server4 to 10.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
During the NPS proxy configuration process, you can create remote RADIUS server groups and then add RADIUS servers to each group. To configure load balancing, you must have more than one RADIUS server per remote RADIUS server group. While adding group members, or after creating a RADIUS server as a group member, you can access the Add RADIUS server dialog box to configure the following items on the Load Balancing tab:
Priority. Priority specifies the order of importance of the RADIUS server to the NPS proxy server. Priority level must be assigned a value that is an integer, such as 1, 2, or 3. The lower the number, the higher priority the NPS proxy gives to the RADIUS server. For example, if the RADIUS server is assigned the highest priority of 1, the NPS proxy sends connection requests to the RADIUS server first; if servers with priority 1 are not available, NPS then sends connection requests to RADIUS servers with priority 2, and so on. You can assign the same priority to multiple RADIUS servers, and then use the Weight setting to load balance between them.
Weight. NPS uses this Weight setting to determine how many connection requests to send to each group member when the group members have the same priority level. Weight setting must be assigned a value between 1 and 100, and the value represents a percentage of 100 percent. For example, if the remote RADIUS server group contains two members that both have a priority level of 1 and a weight rating of 50, the NPS proxy forwards 50 percent of the connection requests to each RADIUS server.
Advanced settings. These failover settings provide a way for NPS to determine whether the remote RADIUS server is unavailable. If NPS determines that a RADIUS server is unavailable, it can start sending connection requests to other group members. With these settings you can configure the number of seconds that the NPS proxy waits for a response from the RADIUS server before it considers the request dropped; the maximum number of dropped requests before the NPS proxy identifies the RADIUS server as unavailable; and the number of seconds that can elapse between requests before the NPS proxy identifies the RADIUS server as unavailable.
The default priority is 1 and can be changed from 1 to 65535. So changing server 2 and 3 to priority 10 is not the way to go.
70-411 dumps
QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
A network administrator creates a Group Policy central store.
After the central store is created, you discover that when you create new Group Policy objects (GPOs), the GPOs do not contain any Administrative Templates.
You need to ensure that the Administrative Templates appear in new GPOs.
What should you do?
A. Add your user account to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
B. Configure all domain controllers as global catalog servers.
C. Copy files from %Windir%\Policydefinitions to the central store.
D. Modify the Delegation settings of the new GPOs.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
To take advantage of the benefits of .admx files, you must create a Central Store in the SYSVOL folder on a domain controller. The Central Store is a file location that is checked by the Group Policy tools. The Group Policy tools use any .admx files that are in the Central Store. The files that are in the Central Store are later replicated to all domain controllers in the domain.

QUESTION 4
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and dev.contoso.com. The contoso.com forest contains a domain controller named DC1. The dev.contoso.com forest contains a domain controller named DC2. Each domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
Dev.contoso.com has a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains 200 settings, including several settings that have network paths. GPO1 is linked to OU1.
You need to copy GPO1 from dev.contoso.com to contoso.com.
What should you do first on DC2?
A. From the Group Policy Management console, right-click GPO1 and select Copy.
B. Run the mtedit.exe command and specify the /Domaintcontoso.com /DC: DC 1 parameter.
C. Run the Save-NetGpocmdlet.
D. Run the Backup-Gpocmdlet.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
To copy a Group Policy object:
In the GPMC console tree, right-click the GPO that you want to copy, and then click Copy. To create a copy of the GPO in the same domain as the source GPO, right-click Group Policy objects, click Paste, specify permissions for the new GPO in the Copy GPO box, and then click OK.
For copy operations to another domain, you may need to specify a migration table.
The Migration Table Editor (MTE) is provided with Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) to facilitate the editing of migration tables. 70-411 dumps Migration tables are used for copying or importing Group Policy objects (GPOs) from one domain to another, in cases where the GPOs include domain-specific information that must be updated during copy or import.
Source WS2008R2: Backup the existing GPOs from the GPMC, you need to ensure that the “Group Policy Objects” container is selected for the “Backup Up All” option to be available.
Copy a Group Policy Object with the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
You can copy a Group Policy object (GPO) either by using the drag-and-drop method or right-click method.
Applies To: Windows 8, Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Server 2012

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All user accounts reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You link GPO1 to OU1. You configure the Group Policy preference of GPO1 to add a shortcut named Link1 to the desktop of each user.
You discover that when a user deletes Link1, the shortcut is removed permanently from the desktop.
You need to ensure that if a user deletes Link1, the shortcut is added to the desktop again.
What should you do?
A. Enforce GPO1.
B. Modify the Link1 shortcut preference of GPO1.
C. Enable loopback processing in GPO1.
D. Modify the Security Filtering settings of GPO1.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Replace Delete and recreate a shortcut for computers or users. The net result of the Replace action is to overwrite the existing shortcut. If the shortcut does not exist, then the Replace action creates a new shortcut.
This type of preference item provides a choice of four actions: Create, Replace, Update, and Delete. The behavior of the preference item varies with the action selected and whether the shortcut already exists.
70-411 dumps
QUESTION 6
You have Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media that contains a file named Install.wim. You need to identify the permissions of the mounted images in Install.wim.
What should you do?
A. Run dism.exe and specify the /get-mountedwiminfo parameter.
B. Run imagex.exe and specify the /verify parameter.
C. Run imagex.exe and specify the /ref parameter.
D. Run dism.exe and specify the/get-imageinfo parameter.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
/Get-MountedWimInfo Lists the images that are currently mounted and information about the mounted image such as read/write permissions, mount location, mounted file path, and mounted image index.

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 and 10 web servers. All of the web servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named WebServers_OU. All of the servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Server1, you need to collect the error events from all of the web servers. The solution must ensure that when new web servers are added to WebServers_OU, their error events are collected automatically on Server1.
What should you do?
A. On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager setting.
B. On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage setting.
C. On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage setting.
D. On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager setting.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
Source-initiated subscriptions allow you to define a subscription on an event collector computer without defining the event source computers, and then multiple remote event source computers can be set up (using a group policy setting) to forward events to the event collector computer. This differs from a collector initiated subscription because in the collector initiated subscription model, the event collector must define all the event sources in the event subscription.
1. Run the following command from an elevated privilege command prompt on the Windows Server domain controller to configure Windows Remote Management: winrm qc -q.
2. Start group policy by running the following command: %SYSTEMROOT%\System32\gpedit. msc.
3. Under the Computer Configuration node, expand the Administrative Templates node, then expand the Windows Components node, then select the Event Forwarding node.
4. Right-click the SubscriptionManager setting, and select Properties. Enable the SubscriptionManager setting, and click the Show button to add a server address to the setting. Add at least one setting that specifies the event collector computer. The SubscriptionManager Properties window contains an Explain tab that describes the syntax for the setting.
5. After the SubscriptionManager setting has been added, run the following command to ensure the policy is applied: gpupdate /force. If you want to configure a source computer-initiated subscription, you need to configure the following group policies on the computers that will act as the event forwarders:
* (A) Configure Target Subscription Manager This policy enables you to set the location of the collector computer.

QUESTION 8
Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Hyperv1. Hyperv1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Hyperv1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. AH of the virtual machines run Windows Server 2008 R2.
You need to view the amount of memory resources and processor resources that VM4 currently uses.
Which tool should you use on Hyperv1?
A. Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)
B. Task Manager
C. Hyper-V Manager
D. Resource Monitor
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Hyper-V Performance Monitoring Tool
Know which resource is consuming more CPU. Find out if CPUs are running at full capacity or if they are being underutilized. Metrics tracked include Total CPU utilization, Guest CPU utilization, Hypervisor CPU utilization, idle CPU utilization, etc.
WSRM is deprecated starting with Windows Server 2012
70-411 dumps
QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The functional level of both the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008 R2.
The domain contains a domain-based Distributed File System (DFS) namespace that is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-411 dumps
You need to enable access-based enumeration on the DFS namespace.
What should you do first?
A. Raise the domain functional level.
B. Raise the forest functional level.
C. Install the File Server Resource Manager role service on Server3 and Server5.
D. Delete and recreate the namespace.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
Access-based enumeration is only supported on a Domain-based Namespace in Windows Server 2008 Mode. 70-411 dumps This type of Namespace requires a minimum Windows Server 2003 forest functional level and a minimum Windows Server 2008 domain functional level.
The exhibit indicates that the current namespace is a Domain-based Namespace in Windows Server 2000 Mode. To migrate a domain-based namespace from Windows 2000 Server mode to Windows Server 2008 mode, you must export the namespace to a file, delete the namespace, recreate it in Windows Server 2008 mode, and then import the namespace settings.

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
DC1 is backed up daily. The domain has the Active Directory Recycle Bin enabled.
During routine maintenance, you delete 500 inactive user accounts and 100 inactive groups. One of the deleted groups is named Group1. Some of the deleted user accounts are members of some of the deleted groups.
For documentation purposes, you must provide a list of the members of Group1 before the group was deleted.
You need to identify the names of the users who were members of Group1 prior to its deletion.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do first?
A. Mount the most recent Active Directory backup.
B. Reactivate the tombstone of Group1.
C. Perform an authoritative restore of Group1.
D. Use the Recycle Bin to restore Group1.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
The Active Directory Recycle Bin does not have the ability to track simple changes to objects. If the object itself is not deleted, no element is moved to the Recycle Bin for possible recovery in the future. In other words, there is no rollback capacity for changes to object properties, or, in other words, to the values of these properties.

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-411 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Useful latest Microsoft MCSE 70-411 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-411.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-411 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE. Download Microsoft MCSE real 70-411 exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Best Microsoft MCSE 70-411 dumps vce youtube:

Why Lead 4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-411 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the Microsoft MCSE 70-411 dumps exam questions are not the newest and the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass Microsoft 70-411 exam easily at first try.
70-411 dumps