[Latest Dumps] Useful Cisco 300-550 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Update Demo Free Try (Q1-Q20)

Useful Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist 300-550 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. Latest Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist 300-550 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist” is the name of Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/300-550.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist 300-550 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try, pass Cisco 300-550 exam test easily.

Latest Cisco 300-550 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RFJnef4NKLu96YxCNZJI7HvYaqZryyYi

Latest Cisco 300-085 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KqBhub_phrkVa46jHQbdxUZR4DIwxB_h
300-550 dumps

Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist 300-550 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
What IE is not mandatory in a Q.931 Service msg?
A.Bearer capability
B.Channel ID
C.Message Type
D.Change Status
E.Call Reference
Correct Answer:A

QUESTION 2
The purpose of Administrative Distance, as used by Cisco routers, is:
A.To choose between routes from different routing protocols when receiving updates for the same network
B.To identify which routing protocol forwarded the update
C.To define the distance to the destination used in deciding the best path
D.To be used only for administrative purposes
Correct Answer:A

QUESTION 3
What is the maximum PMD value of a 100km fiber segment if the cable is specified with 0.5ps/km ? (worst case)?
A.0.005ps
B..05ps
C.5ps
D.50ps
E.500ps
Correct Answer:C

QUESTION 4
What is the equivalent of 50 GHz spacing in DWDM in terms of nm?
A.1.6 nm
B.0.8 nm
C.0.4 nm
D.0.2 nm
Correct Answer:C

QUESTION 5
A router is set to boot from flash, but cannot find boot commands in the configuration. Also, valid files do not exist in the default flash device. The router will:
A. Boot from ROM, since there are no valid sources
B. Try to boot from the network, using a default filename
C. Terminate the boot process with an error message
D. Try to boot from the network, then boot from ROM as a backup
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
If a host sends a TCP segment with the RST flag set, it means:
A.The receiver should send all data in the reassembly buffer to the application receiving it immediately.
B.The receiver should reset the session.
C.Any routers between the source and destination hosts should reset the state of the connection in their buffers.
D.The receiver should make certain its send buffer is pushed onto the wire.
Correct Answer:B

QUESTION 7
How many E1 channels can STM-1 frame transport?
A.7
B.21
C.63
D.84
Correct Answer:C

QUESTION 8
BGP can implement a policy of ‘Route Dampening’ to control route instability. 300-550 dumps What statement about route dampening is NOT correct?
A.A numeric penalty is applied to a route each time it flaps.
B.The penalty is exponentially decayed according to parameters, such as half-life-time.
C.The history of unstable routes is forwarded back to the sender to control future updates.
D.The route is eventually suppressed based on a configurable ‘suppress limit’.
Correct Answer:C

QUESTION 9
MPLS traffic engineering data is carried by:
A.Opaque LSAs or IS-IS TLVs
B.BGP MEDs
C.RTP or RTCP packets
D.MBGP
Correct Answer:A

QUESTION 10
A network administrator is using debug commands to check the performance of a network. What steps can the administrator take to ensure that the “debug” will not require too much CPU, or at least that she will not have to reboot the router to disable debug? (multiple answer)
A. Make the debug command as specific as possible
B. Use the max-time parameter of the debug command
C. In configuration mode, enter scheduler interval 15
D. Configure a loopback to channel debug traffic
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
How many E-1s can be aggregated (maximum) and mapped into a VC-12 Signal?
A.1
B.7
C.14
D.28
E.32
Correct Answer:A

QUESTION 12
What is Fast EtherChannel?
A.A feature to bundle multiple Ethernet point-to-point links quickly into one logical high speed link
B.A feature to bundle multiple Fast-Ethernet point-to-point links into one logical high speed link
C.Another name for full-duplex Fast Ethernet
D.Another name for Gigabit Ethernet
E.None of the above
Correct Answer:B

QUESTION 13
If there are two different headends with two different frequencies available sharing the same plant, what frequency will the two groups of cable modems, which are brand new, and have never been on-line, lock on?
A. They will lock on the frequency configured on the linecard.
B. They will lock on the frequency configured on the upconverter.
C. They will lock on the first frequency they find.
D. They will lock on the lowest frequency.
E. They will lock on the last frequency remembered in ram.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which are HFC cable television forward path networks aligned to provide? (multiple answer)
A. For asymmetrical gain since the downstream and upstream bandwidths are also asymmetrical
B. For unity gain with a fixed input level and varying output levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed value attenuator and equalizer at the output stage in each of the forward amplifiers in the network
C. For unity gain with a fixed output level and varying input levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed value attenuator & equalizer at the input stage of each of the forward amplifiers in the network
D. It is not necessary to align the forward path amplifiers since the CMTS will automatically compensate for forward path gain discrepancies.
E. For unity gain and are level compensated by automatic gain and slope control systems utilizing RF pilot reference carriers
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 15
HFC cable television return path networks are aligned to provide: (multiple answer)
A. Asymmetrical gain since the downstream and upstream bandwidths are also asymmetrical
B. Unity gain with a fixed input level and varying output levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed value attenuator and equalizer at the output stage in each of the return amplifiers in the network
C. Unity gain with a fixed output level and varying input levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed value attenuator and equalizer at the input stage of each of the return amplifiers in the network
D. Cable modems the ability to power range comfortably within their output power dynamic range
E. It is not necessary to align the return path amplifiers since the CMTS will automatically adjust the cable modem transmit power levels.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 16
Given a PAL HFC and 8 MHz channel lineup in the downstream, is it possible to utilize 6 MHz DOCSIS cable modems and signals on the network?
A. No, only 8 MHz channel spacing is available for Downstream data signals
B. Yes, as long as the 6 MHz DOCSIS signal is within a valid 8 MHz channel
C. Yes, as long as the DOCSIS signal is upconverted through a PAL upconverter
D. No, DOCSIS cannot be mixed with EuroDOCSIS in the Donwstream
E. DOCSIS must be used only in an EIA-542 channel plans
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which three events might you diagnose as the cause of a line switching event?
A.Loss of signal and frame
B.Line AIS (all ones in STS pointer)
C.Routine exercises
D.Excessive signaling messages
E.Excessive bit errors in overhead
F.Switched photon elements
Correct Answer:A B E

QUESTION 18
While entering commands on a console, the break key is pressed accidentally and the router reboots. 300-550 dumps What action could disable this problem?
A.In configuration mode, enter disable break.
B.In configuration mode, enter no service break.
C.Change the configuration register.
D.Replace the router – this is an invalid response to pressing the break key when past 60 seconds after boot.
Correct Answer:C

QUESTION 19
What is NOT an ATM class of service?
A.CBR
B.VBR-t
C.ABR
D.UBR
E.CAR
Correct Answer:E

QUESTION 20
What describes a technique, used to encapsulate voice (NOT data) over ATM?
A.RFC 1483
B.LANE
C.AAL-1
D.RFC 1577
Correct Answer:C

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

300-550 dumps
The best and most updated latest Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist 300-550 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/300-550.html exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist 300-550 exam test.

Best Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist 300-550 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/WPibrWRXOh4

Why Choose Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
300-550 dumps